header
Recap | Results
 

Licensed to Winston Salem State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 06:47 PM
             WSSU Collegiate Invitational - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012             
                        Winston Salem State University                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Monique            SR Johnson C. S           11.79      11.88   0.1  4 
  2 Tyler, Lakaevia              Unattached             11.91      12.13   0.1  4 
  3 Briscoe, Naffene          JR Johnson C. S           11.96      12.20   0.1  4 
  4 Jiles, Denesha            SR Winston-Sale           12.00      12.25   0.1  4 
  5 Dula, Hannah              FR Winston-Sale           11.90      12.26   0.1  4 
  6 Sherman, Sweetie          JR Livingstone            12.26      12.32   2.5  3 
  7 Hutchinson, Cheyanne         Unattached             12.50      12.34   2.5  3 
  8 Michaux, Nya              FR Winston-Sale           12.20      12.35   0.1  4 
  9 Burton, Brittany          FR Livingstone            12.35      12.57   2.5  3 
 10 Price, Indya              JR Bowie State            12.66      12.64   1.1  2 
 11 Waithe, Anneve            JR Wake Forest            12.27      12.67   2.5  3 
 12 Chance, Vanessa           FR Lincoln (Pa.           12.80      12.82   1.1  2 
 13 Watson, Kayla             FR Bowie State                       12.86   0.1  1 
 14 Montgomery, Alexis        NA Unat-Mars Hi           12.60      12.99   2.5  3 
 15 Young, Tikycia            -- Unattached             12.63      13.03   1.1  2 
 16 Penn, Rayshawn            FR Bowie State            12.98      13.06   1.1  2 
 17 George, Jade              FR Bowie State            12.79      13.13   1.1  2 
 18 Randall, Khadija          SO Winston-Sale           12.10      13.15   0.1  4 
 19 Lowery, Megan             SO High Point                        13.25   0.1  1 
 20 McGee, Melody             SR Winston-Sale                      13.44   0.1  1 
 21 McEntyre, Jessica         SR Mars Hill              13.02      13.58   1.1  2 
 22 Higgins, Lauryn           FR Mars Hill              13.50      14.21   0.1  1 
 23 Stewart, Stephanie        -- Barton Colle           13.10      14.35   1.1  2 
 24 Suggs, Keosmond           -- Barton Colle           14.35      14.60   0.1  1 
 -- Carty, Rosemarie          SR Johnson C. S           11.87        DNF   0.1  4 
 -- Hayes, Quanera            FR Livingstone            12.35        DNF   2.5  3 
 -- Brown, Stephanie          JR Winston-Sale           12.25        DNF   2.5  3 
 -- Kittrell, Breyuana        -- Barton Colle           12.30        DNF   2.5  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Monique            SR Johnson C. S           24.60      24.69  +0.0  6 
  2 Jiles, Denesha            SR Winston-Sale           25.00      25.20  +0.0  6 
  3 Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz     FR Winston-Sale           25.10      25.28   1.5  5 
  4 Dula, Hannah              FR Winston-Sale           24.87      25.36  +0.0  6 
  5 Kittrell, Breyuana        -- Barton Colle           25.20      25.49   1.5  5 
  6 Baptiste, Kristi          SO Winston-Sale           24.90      25.53  +0.0  6 
  7 Sherman, Sweetie          JR Livingstone            24.84      25.54  +0.0  6 
  8 Dekine, Brianna           SO Wake Forest            25.35      25.56   1.5  5 
  9 Lawson, Ashley            SR Winston-Sale           24.70      25.72  +0.0  6 
 10 Fields, Andrea            FR Lincoln (Pa.           25.50      25.73   1.5  5 
 11 Price, Indya              JR Bowie State            26.04      25.80   0.6  4 
 12 Davis, Shayla             JR Bowie State            25.75      25.84   0.6  4 
 13 Barr, Myesha              JR Wake Forest            25.35      25.89   1.5  5 
 14 Burton, Brittany          FR Livingstone            25.00      26.07  +0.0  6 
 15 Waithe, Anneve            JR Wake Forest            26.19      26.36   0.6  4 
 16 Cubbage, Alexis           FR Lincoln (Pa.           26.00      26.38   0.6  4 
 17 Chance, Vanessa           FR Lincoln (Pa.           26.50      26.47  +0.0  3 
 18 Blackwell, Taylor         SO Queens (N.C.           26.32      26.51  +0.0  3 
 19 Coffey, Crishonda         FR Bowie State            26.48      26.53  +0.0  3 
 20 Michaux, Nya              FR Winston-Sale           27.47      26.57   0.8  2 
 21 Penn, Rayshawn            FR Bowie State            27.75      26.80   0.8  2 
 22 Whittington, Kaitlin      SO High Point             26.05      26.83   0.6  4 
 23 Mitchell, Ariel           JR Winston-Sale           27.10      26.88  +0.0  3 
 24 Young, Tikycia            -- Unattached             26.99      27.00  +0.0  3 
 25 Randall, Khadija          SO Winston-Sale           26.16      27.02   0.6  4 
 26 George, Jade              FR Bowie State            27.00      27.16  +0.0  3 
 27 Spaulding, Shannon        SO Lincoln (Pa.           26.50      27.37  +0.0  3 
 28 Figueroa, Asia            SO Unattached             28.50      27.72   0.8  2 
 29 McEntyre, Jessica         SR Mars Hill              28.03      27.75   0.8  2 
 30 Torres, Ashley            FR Lincoln (Pa.           27.50      27.78   0.8  2 
 31 Montgomery, Alexis        NA Unat-Mars Hi           25.53      27.90   1.5  5 
 32 Stewart, Stephanie        -- Barton Colle           27.67      31.32   0.8  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lamons, Shanika           SR Winston-Sale           55.50      55.76   5 
  2 Ross, Jasmine             SO Winston-Sale           55.80      56.45   5 
  3 Baptiste, Kristi          SO Winston-Sale           55.60      57.01   5 
  4 Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz     FR Winston-Sale           56.70      57.17   5 
  5 Davis, Shayla             JR Bowie State            57.04      57.47   5 
  6 Killebrew, Brittney       SO Winston-Sale           58.47      57.84   4 
  7 Hewitt, Kimone            JR Queens (N.C.         1:01.00      58.63   3 
  8 Lawson, Ashley            SR Winston-Sale           56.80      58.94   5 
  9 Mitchell, Gabriel         JR Winston-Sale           59.79      59.07   3 
 10 Rivers, Cynette           SO Winston-Sale           58.34      59.28   4 
 11 Cubbage, Alexis           FR Lincoln (Pa.           58.22      59.31   4 
 12 Spaulding, Shannon        SO Lincoln (Pa.           59.82    1:01.70   3 
 13 Turner, Onna              SO Winston-Sale           57.50    1:01.73   5 
 14 Young, Tikycia            -- Unattached             58.94    1:01.81   4 
 15 Winfrey, Tyrah            JR Winston-Sale           58.00    1:02.21   4 
 16 Pearsall, Angel           -- Barton Colle         1:04.32    1:03.19   2 
 17 Torres, Ashley            FR Lincoln (Pa.         1:02.00    1:04.06   2 
 18 Walker, Tynaya            FR Livingstone          1:08.06    1:04.20   2 
 19 Blackwell, Taylor         SO Queens (N.C.         1:01.00    1:05.16   3 
 20 Kittrell, Breyuana        -- Barton Colle         1:00.00    1:05.80   3 
 21 Hines, Wanda              FR Livingstone          1:07.00    1:05.85   2 
 22 Rodriguez, Zorayda        -- Barton Colle         1:01.39    1:06.23   3 
 23 Turner, Michelle             Unattached             59.00    1:06.71   4 
 24 Figueroa, Asia            SO Unattached           1:03.00    1:09.60   2 
 25 Summerville, Karoline     FR Salem                1:09.17    1:09.85   2 
 26 Tovella, Alexa            -- Barton Colle         1:05.00    1:11.95   2 
 27 Merkel, Carolyn           FR Salem                           1:14.10   2 
 -- Fields, Andrea            FR Lincoln (Pa.           57.18        DNF   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Allison          SO Wake Forest          2:16.24    2:14.03   5 
  2 Hartnett, Caitlin         SO Wake Forest          2:17.00    2:17.28   5 
  3 Killebrew, Brittney       SO Winston-Sale         2:16.04    2:19.90   5 
  4 Winfrey, Tyrah            JR Winston-Sale         2:23.41    2:22.04   4 
  5 Rigaud, Manuela           JR Winston-Sale         2:24.56    2:22.50   4 
  6 Williams, Brittany        JR Bowie State          2:19.00    2:23.36   5 
  7 Lewis-Johnson, Tori       FR Bowie State          2:26.00    2:24.72   3 
  8 Barbour, Cimone           -- Barton Colle         2:20.00    2:25.30   5 
  9 Viscusi, Jessica          FR Mars Hill            2:23.00    2:26.23   4 
 10 Kennedy, A'Tyan           SO Johnson C. S         2:26.23    2:26.98   3 
 11 Edwards, Anna-kay         SO Livingstone                     2:28.63   2 
 12 Butler, Jasmine           JR Bowie State          2:24.00    2:28.80   4 
 13 Rivers, Cynette           SO Winston-Sale         2:39.00    2:33.98   2 
 14 Kelly, Juashanna             Unattached           2:25.00    2:34.41   4 
 15 Turner, Michelle             Unattached           2:28.00    2:34.79   3 
 16 Miksek, Shannin           FR Roanoke              2:31.60    2:36.34   3 
 17 Hardesty, Deanna          FR Winston-Sale         2:28.00    2:41.11   3 
 18 Serje, Justine            FR Pfeiffer             2:35.00    2:41.89   3 
 19 Mouravieva, Vlada         JR Pfeiffer             2:35.00    2:42.06   3 
 20 Summerville, Karoline     FR Salem                2:48.51    2:46.09   2 
 21 Magracia, Cristi          FR Salem                           2:46.66   2 
 22 Jones, Kelly              SO Mars Hill            2:48.00    2:55.65   2 
 23 Schroeder, Tali           FR Salem                           3:00.05   2 
 24 Blue, Maddisyn            FR Johnson C. S         2:32.13    3:01.58   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schnell, Ashley           SR Unc Greensboro       4:27.00    4:23.57  
  2 Skinner, Ericka           -- Barton Colle         4:40.45    4:59.76  
  3 Rigaud, Manuela           JR Winston-Sale         4:56.26    5:16.31  
  4 Serje, Justine            FR Pfeiffer             5:35.00    5:37.78  
  5 Maisel, Savannah          FR Mars Hill            5:24.00    5:38.55  
  6 Mouravieva, Vlada         JR Pfeiffer             5:30.00    5:38.82  
  7 Magracia, Cristi          FR Salem                           5:40.76  
  8 Olveda, Natali            SO Salem                5:43.98    5:43.15  
  9 Blue, Maddisyn            FR Johnson C. S         5:43.20    5:52.11  
 10 Hedgecock, Courtney       SO Salem                5:30.54    5:55.36  
 11 Rogers, Rachael           JR Mars Hill            5:28.00    6:00.80  
 12 White, Kaydee-Ann         FR Lincoln (Pa.         5:48.00    6:02.20  
 13 Schroeder, Tali           FR Salem                           6:13.56  
 -- Jenish, Meghan            FR Mars Hill            6:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Powers, Melanie           SO Wake Forest         17:45.00   17:43.95  
  2 Oliver, Kaitlyn           FR Wake Forest         17:45.00   17:49.58  
  3 Swain, Katy               SR Wake Forest         17:59.99   19:06.59  
  4 England, Grace            FR Roanoke             19:01.37   20:14.58  
  5 Andreola, Lauren          -- Barton Colle        20:25.00   20:49.22  
  6 Hooker, Heidi             SO Mars Hill           21:29.37   20:56.83  
  7 Kerr, Lindsay             SO Wake Forest                    21:14.09  
  8 Cline, Hannah             FR Roanoke             20:50.00   21:28.76  
  9 Kidd, Anje                FR Mars Hill           21:40.00   21:34.67  
 10 Olveda, Natali            SO Salem               21:14.46   21:39.02  
 11 Verdi, Stephanie          FR Salem               21:38.29   21:45.40  
 12 Metz, Daniellle           SR Mars Hill           21:28.00   21:46.71  
 13 Noble, Anna               FR Roanoke             21:20.00   21:47.36  
 14 White, Bethany            FR Queens (N.C.        21:20.17   21:53.06  
 15 Trammel, Kristen          NA Unat-Mars Hi        20:30.00   21:59.30  
 16 Patterson, Kaitlyn        SO Queens (N.C.        20:20.00   22:22.05  
 17 Spence, Whitney           FR Roanoke             22:28.00   23:58.53  
 18 White, Kaydee-Ann         FR Lincoln (Pa.                   24:57.14  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler, Lakaevia              Unattached             13.56      13.78   0.8  2 
  2 Golden, Montasia          FR Wake Forest            14.32      14.40   0.8  2 
  3 Webley, Crystal           JR Winston-Sale           13.90      14.47   0.8  2 
  4 Hutchinson, Cheyanne         Unattached             14.30      14.62   0.8  2 
  5 Brown, Stephanie          JR Winston-Sale           13.90      14.74   0.8  2 
  6 Evans, Ebone              SO Winston-Sale           14.00      15.09   0.8  2 
  7 McGee, Melody             SR Winston-Sale           14.30      16.10   0.8  2 
  8 Smith, Ginny              SR Mars Hill              16.86      17.24  +0.0  1 
  9 Mercer, Meredith          SR Mars Hill              17.40      17.71  +0.0  1 
 10 Homrich, Jessica          FR Pfeiffer                          18.19  +0.0  1 
 -- Thomas-Quickley, Verness  SO Bowie State            16.03        DNF  +0.0  1 
 -- Carty, Rosemarie          SR Johnson C. S           13.40        DNF   0.8  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Samantha         FR Johnson C. S         1:00.77    1:00.87   2 
  2 Lovelock, Monique         FR Johnson C. S         1:01.98    1:02.17   2 
  3 Cunningham, Sasha-Gay     SR Johnson C. S         1:01.80    1:03.85   2 
  4 Holliday, Katia           FR Winston-Sale         1:07.00    1:06.69   1 
  5 Cook, Zoey                -- Unattached           1:05.62    1:08.49   1 
  6 Turner, Onna              SO Winston-Sale         1:02.00    1:09.27   2 
  7 Hollowood, Colleen        SO High Point           1:10.19    1:09.81   1 
  8 Brown, Shana              SO Lincoln (Pa.         1:06.33    1:11.76   1 
  9 Earl, Ines                FR Winston-Sale         1:03.00    1:12.21   2 
 10 Roca, Andrea              -- Barton Colle         1:20.00    1:21.63   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Juashanna             Unattached                     12:31.51  
  2 Mulligan, Rosemary        FR Roanoke             13:49.66   13:32.12  
  3 Denton, Marisa            -- Barton Colle        12:40.00   13:45.60  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                               45.70      45.95   2 
     1) Lovelock, Monique FR            2) Briscoe, Naffene JR            
     3) Elliott, Samantha FR            4) Kelly, Monique SR              
  2 Wake Forest  'A'                                    47.79      46.87   2 
     1) Waithe, Anneve JR               2) Barr, Myesha JR                
     3) Golden, Montasia FR             4) Gathings, Mytoia SO            
  3 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                              45.70      47.22   2 
     1) Evans, Ebone SO                 2) Lamons, Shanika SR             
     3) Jiles, Denesha SR               4) Dula, Hannah FR                
  4 Bowie State  'A'                                    48.00      48.46   2 
     1) George, Jade FR                 2) Davis, Shayla JR               
     3) Price, Indya JR                 4) Watson, Kayla FR               
  5 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                  47.88      49.31   2 
     1) Lindsey, Diane SO               2) Fields, Andrea FR              
     3) Ross, Fatima JR                 4) Moore, Denyse FR               
  6 Bowie State  'B'                                    52.00      51.07   1 
     1) Thomas-Quickley, Vernesse SO    2) Coffey, Crishonda FR           
     3) Penn, Rayshawn FR               4) Minnis, Daria FR               
  7 Mars Hill  'A'                                      50.05      52.71   1 
     1) McEntyre, Jessica SR            2) Montgomery, Alexis NA          
     3) Mercer, Meredith SR             4) Viscusi, Jessica FR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                            3:46.40    3:47.95   2 
     1) Baptiste, Kristi SO             2) Lamons, Shanika SR             
     3) Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz FR        4) Ross, Jasmine SO               
  2 Winston-Salem St.  'B'                            3:50.00    4:01.02   2 
     1) Holliday, Katia FR              2) Turner, Onna SO                
     3) Mitchell, Gabriel JR            4) Killebrew, Brittney SO         
  3 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                             3:45.30    4:02.85   2 
     1) Cunningham, Sasha-Gay SR        2) Lovelock, Monique FR           
     3) Briscoe, Naffene JR             4) Elliott, Samantha FR           
  4 Wake Forest  'A'                                  3:54.15    4:04.63   2 
     1) Dekine, Brianna SO              2) Barr, Myesha JR                
     3) Binder, Molly SR                4) Johnson, Allison SO            
  5 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                3:57.00    4:11.08   2 
     1) Spaulding, Shannon SO           2) Fields, Andrea FR              
     3) Cubbage, Alexis FR              4) Lindsey, Diane SO              
  6 Winston-Salem St.  'D'                                       4:13.72   1 
     1) Jones, Aquala FR                2) Hardesty, Deanna FR            
     3) Rigaud, Manuela JR              4) Mitchell, Ariel JR             
  7 Barton College  'A'                               4:07.00    4:25.03   1 
     1) Skinner, Ericka --              2) Barbour, Cimone --             
     3) Kittrell, Breyuana --           4) Rodriguez, Zorayda --          
  8 Barton College  'B'                               4:24.97    4:45.53   1 
     1) Tovella, Alexa --               2) Pearsall, Angel --             
     3) Andreola, Lauren --             4) Roca, Andrea --                
  9 Mars Hill  'A'                                    4:50.00    5:01.06   1 
     1) Metz, Daniellle SR              2) Hooker, Heidi SO               
     3) Maisel, Savannah FR             4) Rogers, Rachael JR             
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reid, Xahnn-Georgia       JR Johnson C. S           1.72m      1.70m  
  2 Caldwell, Nyki            FR Wake Forest            1.68m      1.65m  
  3 Smith, Ginny              SR Mars Hill              1.55m      1.60m  
  3 McNeil, Tagenel           FR Winston-Sale           1.57m      1.60m  
  3 Byrd, Raven               FR Winston-Sale           1.61m      1.60m  
  6 Smith, De Ann             SO Winston-Sale           1.55m      1.55m  
  7 Johnson, Cynthia          FR Lincoln (Pa.                      1.50m  
  7 Gholson, Evan             SO Johnson C. S           1.52m      1.50m  
 -- Lucas, Courtney           FR Lincoln (Pa.                         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tessiatore, Anna          FR Wake Forest            3.42m      3.62m  
  2 Griffin, Catelyn          FR High Point             3.20m      3.32m  
  3 Kirby, Ashton             FR High Point             2.90m      3.02m  
 -- Monday, Sarah             -- Barton Colle           2.94m         NH  
 -- Antor, Carli              SR High Point             3.05m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Reid, Xahnn-Georgia       JR Johnson C. S           5.69m      5.66m   1.1 
  2 Lindsey, Diane            SO Lincoln (Pa.           5.50m      5.54m  -0.2 
  3 Watson, Kayla             FR Bowie State            5.15m      5.38m   1.0 
  4 Settles, Sylvia           FR Winston-Sale           4.92m      5.34m   3.5 
  5 McNeil, Tagenel           FR Winston-Sale           4.94m      5.33m   0.1 
  6 Thomas-Quickley, Verness  SO Bowie State            5.15m      5.17m  -0.2 
  7 George, Jade              FR Bowie State            5.18m      5.12m  -0.3 
  8 Moore, Denyse             FR Lincoln (Pa.           5.20m      5.09m   2.0 
  9 Malcolm, Courtney         SR Lincoln (Pa.           5.23m      5.02m   0.3 
 10 Holliday, Katia           FR Winston-Sale           4.82m      5.00m   2.6 
 11 Byrd, Raven               FR Winston-Sale           5.20m      4.87m   1.3 
 12 Coffey, Crishonda         FR Bowie State            4.71m      4.86m   1.0 
 13 Mitchell, Ariel           JR Winston-Sale           4.43m      4.80m   0.3 
 14 Lowery, Megan             SO High Point             4.76m      4.56m   1.4 
 15 Hedgecock, Courtney       SO Salem                  3.59m      3.90m   0.6 
 16 Merkel, Carolyn           FR Salem                             3.87m   0.4 
 17 Lucas, Courtney           FR Lincoln (Pa.                      3.19m   1.8 
 -- Michaux, Nya              FR Winston-Sale           4.80m       FOUL       
 -- Johnson, Cynthia          FR Lincoln (Pa.                       FOUL       
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Dedricka             Unattached            12.04m     12.11m   0.2 
  2 Brooks, Erin              SR Wake Forest           12.57m     12.04m   0.4 
  3 Golden, Montasia          FR Wake Forest           11.58m     11.64m   0.6 
  4 Kershaw, Phoebe           SO Wake Forest           11.50m     11.40m  -0.1 
  5 McNeil, Tagenel           FR Winston-Sale          10.98m     11.18m   0.2 
  6 Settles, Sylvia           FR Winston-Sale          11.29m     11.12m   0.4 
  7 Malcolm, Courtney         SR Lincoln (Pa.          11.11m     10.85m   1.0 
  8 Rodriguez, Zorayda        -- Barton Colle          10.66m     10.74m   0.5 
  9 Byrd, Raven               FR Winston-Sale          10.88m     10.62m  -0.9 
 10 Lewis-Johnson, Tori       FR Bowie State           11.01m     10.51m   1.0 
 11 George, Jade              FR Bowie State                      10.42m  -0.6 
 -- Watson, Kayla             FR Bowie State           10.15m       FOUL       
 -- Whittington, Kaitlin      SO High Point            11.34m       FOUL       
 -- Coffey, Crishonda         FR Bowie State            9.80m       FOUL       
 -- Gholson, Evan             SO Johnson C. S          11.00m       FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Finley, Brelyn            SO Bowie State           13.55m     12.79m  
  2 Weaver, Juanita              North Carolina A                 12.53m  
  3 Brobeck, Sarah            SR Wake Forest           13.50m     12.52m  
  4 Peat, Brandy              SR Bowie State           12.66m     12.36m  
  5 Higgins, Marcia           SR Johnson C. S          12.60m     11.81m  
  6 Bransky, Elizabeth        SR Roanoke               12.10m     11.55m  
  7 McCrowey, Alisha          JR Roanoke               11.07m     11.38m  
  8 Tweedy, Ayanna            FR Bowie State           11.20m     11.01m  
  9 Taylor, Antoinette        SR Johnson C. S          11.26m     10.84m  
 10 Earl, Ines                FR Winston-Sale          11.60m     10.68m  
 10 Sidewick, Olivia          FR Winston-Sale          13.89m     10.68m  
 12 Campbell, Kayla           SR Bowie State           13.06m     10.47m  
 13 Cobb, Jataun              FR Lincoln (Pa.          10.50m     10.29m  
 14 Clowser, Samantha         SO Roanoke               10.19m      9.88m  
 15 Wigfall, Miracle          SO Livingstone           10.10m      9.43m  
 16 Moton, Ariel              SO Livingstone            8.54m      9.34m  
 17 Funderbuck, Kia           FR Barton Colle                      8.75m  
 18 Hines, Wanda              FR Livingstone            8.88m      8.70m  
 19 Wingfield, Amber          SR Livingstone            8.55m      8.03m  
 20 Totman, Shannon           JR Mars Hill              8.45m      7.47m  
 21 Waller, Lucricia          FR Queens (N.C.           8.10m      7.45m  
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Higgins, Marcia           SR Johnson C. S          38.90m     39.84m  
  2 Pina, Lynee               JR High Point            37.77m     37.33m  
  3 Brobeck, Sarah            SR Wake Forest           41.09m     36.10m  
  4 Peat, Brandy              SR Bowie State           36.50m     34.94m  
  5 McGriff, Michaela         JR Winston-Sale                     32.93m  
  6 Weaver, Juanita              North Carolina A                 32.83m  
  7 Bransky, Elizabeth        SR Roanoke               34.82m     32.24m  
  8 Finley, Brelyn            SO Bowie State           37.96m     31.49m  
  9 Tweedy, Ayanna            FR Bowie State           36.50m     31.36m  
 10 Clowser, Samantha         SO Roanoke               31.13m     29.92m  
 11 Wigfall, Miracle          SO Livingstone           32.00m     28.84m  
 12 Funderbuck, Kia           FR Barton Colle                     28.55m  
 13 Taylor, Antoinette        SR Johnson C. S          29.00m     26.38m  
 14 Campbell, Kayla           SR Bowie State           32.25m     26.16m  
 15 McCrowey, Alisha          JR Roanoke               26.00m     24.31m  
 16 Brush, Amber                 Barton College        95.92m     22.02m  
 17 Moton, Ariel              SO Livingstone           20.70m     21.69m  
 18 Waller, Lucricia          FR Queens (N.C.          21.00m     17.10m  
 -- Cobb, Jataun              FR Lincoln (Pa.          20.00m         ND  
 -- Sidewick, Olivia          FR Winston-Sale                         ND  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clowser, Samantha         SO Roanoke               43.83m     43.38m  
  2 McCrowey, Alisha          JR Roanoke               41.74m     42.09m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Imeshia            FR Johnson C. S          35.30m     32.63m  
  2 Pina, Lynee               JR High Point            36.92m     30.64m  
  3 Anderson, Shaquitta       SO Johnson C. S          25.84m     26.02m  
  4 Sidewick, Olivia          FR Winston-Sale          39.00m     25.97m  
  5 Higgins, Marcia           SR Johnson C. S          34.00m     25.49m  
  6 Clowser, Samantha         SO Roanoke               25.00m     23.46m  
  7 Wigfall, Miracle          SO Livingstone           22.82m     20.94m  
  8 Sharpe, Daniella          SO Livingstone           17.00m     20.45m  
  9 Peat, Brandy              SR Bowie State           18.71m     19.53m  
 10 Mcqueen, Tiffany          JR Livingstone           20.00m     19.23m  
 11 Finley, Brelyn            SO Bowie State           24.77m     18.47m  
 12 Burton, Brittany          FR Livingstone                      17.89m  
 13 Linch, Meridith           SO Queens (N.C.          16.00m     17.51m  
 14 Curley, Jene              SO Livingstone           19.50m     17.21m  
 15 Hines, Wanda              FR Livingstone           19.00m     13.10m  
 16 Waller, Lucricia          FR Queens (N.C.          12.00m     12.82m  
 -- Cobb, Jataun              FR Lincoln (Pa.          18.49m       FOUL  
 -- Tweedy, Ayanna            FR Bowie State                        FOUL  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Webley, Crystal           JR Winston-Sale             25.50  -0.7    841
  2 Thomas-Quickley, Verness  SO Bowie State              26.16  -0.7    783
  3 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest              26.68  -0.7    739
  4 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest              26.92  -0.7    718
  5 Mitchell, Ariel           JR Winston-Sale             27.24  -0.7    692
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest            2:31.51     674
  2 Thomas-Quickley, Verness  SO Bowie State            2:35.38     627
  3 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest            2:38.72     588
  4 Mitchell, Ariel           JR Winston-Sale           2:41.24     559
  5 Webley, Crystal           JR Winston-Sale           2:44.33     524
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Webley, Crystal           JR Winston-Sale             14.62  -0.4    892
  2 Thomas-Quickley, Verness  SO Bowie State              15.47  -0.4    781
  3 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest              15.50  -0.4    777
  4 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest              16.22  -0.4    688
  5 Mitchell, Ariel           JR Winston-Sale             19.74  -0.4    324
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas-Quickley, Verness  SO Bowie State              1.62m     759
  2 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest              1.56m     689
  3 Mitchell, Ariel           JR Winston-Sale             1.47m     588
  4 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest              1.44m     555
  5 Webley, Crystal           JR Winston-Sale             1.35m     460
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest              5.41m   2.5    674
  2 Thomas-Quickley, Verness  SO Bowie State              5.30m   1.7    643
  3 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest              5.10m   0.2    587
  4 Webley, Crystal           JR Winston-Sale             4.87m   0.1    524
  5 Mitchell, Ariel           JR Winston-Sale             4.50m   1.9    428
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webley, Crystal           JR Winston-Sale            10.96m     592
  2 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest              9.93m     525
  3 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest              9.78m     515
  4 Mitchell, Ariel           JR Winston-Sale             8.67m     443
  5 Thomas-Quickley, Verness  SO Bowie State              8.58m     437
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest             33.91m     551
  2 Webley, Crystal           JR Winston-Sale            27.34m     426
  3 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest             27.14m     423
  4 Thomas-Quickley, Verness  SO Bowie State             22.54m     336
  5 Mitchell, Ariel           JR Winston-Sale            19.11m     272
 
Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest             4615       4511  
  2 Thomas-Quickley, Verness  SO Bowie State                        4366  
  3 Webley, Crystal           JR Winston-Sale            4221       4259  
  4 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest             4000       4192  
  5 Mitchell, Ariel           JR Winston-Sale                       3306  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Neal, Michael             FR Winston-Sale           10.30      10.65   1.1  4 
  2 Service, Rajiv            FR Johnson C. S           10.80      10.89   1.1  4 
  3 Hyman, Waynee             NA Unat-Johnson           10.80      10.92   1.1  4 
  4 Shaw, Cameron             FR Mars Hill              10.92      10.95   2.6  3 
  5 Mastanduno, Michael       SO Wake Forest            11.02      11.05   2.6  3 
  6 Turner, Jamerson          FR Mars Hill              10.98      11.06   2.6  3 
  7 Harrison, Daniel          FR Wake Forest            10.90      11.07   2.6  3 
  8 Ballah, Daniel            FR Bowie State            10.89      11.10   1.1  4 
  9 Morgan, Kevin             SR Lincoln (Pa.           10.90      11.12   2.6  3 
 10 Peeples, Kedar            FR Mars Hill              11.55      11.16   0.4  1 
 11 Fulton, De'ron            -- Unattached             11.30      11.32   0.1  2 
 12 Johnson, Avery            -- Unattached             10.80      11.33   1.1  4 
 13 Brewington, Kelvin        FR Mars Hill              11.50      11.53   0.4  1 
 14 Aranda, John              -- Barton Colle           11.10      11.58   0.1  2 
 14 McKnight, Terrance        SO Mars Hill              11.50      11.58   0.4  1 
 16 Brown-Wilson, Kenneth     FR Mars Hill              11.40      11.61   0.1  2 
 17 Sellers, Orlando          FR Winston-Sale                      11.91   0.4  1 
 18 Haley, Jaren              SR Barton Colle           11.45      12.02   0.1  2 
 19 DeBerry, Josh             JR Mars Hill              11.80      12.05   0.4  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Winston            JR Johnson C. S           21.29      21.34   1.0  6 
  2 Neal, Michael             FR Winston-Sale           20.90      21.37   1.0  6 
  3 Bailey, William           JR Bowie State            22.06      21.59  +0.0  5 
  4 Harper, Johnathan         SO Bowie State            22.24      21.70  -0.7  4 
  5 Harrison, Daniel          FR Wake Forest            21.89      22.15   1.0  6 
  6 Service, Rajiv            FR Johnson C. S           21.90      22.24   1.0  6 
  7 Green, Miles              FR Lincoln (Pa.           22.00      22.41  +0.0  5 
  8 Smothers, Dana            JR Bowie State            22.40      22.43  -0.7  4 
  9 Shaw, Cameron             FR Mars Hill              21.98      22.49  +0.0  5 
 10 Mason, Emilo              -- Barton Colle           22.10      22.67  -0.7  4 
 11 Benjamin, Lewis           FR Winston-Sale           22.50      22.70  +0.0  3 
 12 Noel, Abraham             FR Lincoln (Pa.           22.00      22.76  +0.0  5 
 13 Ballah, Daniel            FR Bowie State            22.45      22.77  -0.7  4 
 14 Peeples, Kedar            FR Mars Hill              23.10      22.82   0.8  2 
 15 Tisdale, Otis             FR Unattached             22.50      22.92  +0.0  3 
 16 Turner, Jamerson          FR Mars Hill              22.94      22.93   0.8  2 
 17 Watson, Christopher       SO Queens (N.C.           22.71      22.94  +0.0  3 
 18 Morgan, Kevin             SR Lincoln (Pa.           22.60      23.43  +0.0  3 
 19 Crossman-Chavez Jr, Alfr  SO Unattached             22.65      23.46  +0.0  3 
 20 Brewington, Kelvin        FR Mars Hill              23.91      23.63   0.4  1 
 21 Bedingham, John           FR Wake Forest            22.98      23.70   0.8  2 
 22 Aranda, John              -- Barton Colle           22.87      23.80  +0.0  3 
 23 Sellers, Orlando          FR Winston-Sale                      24.12   0.4  1 
 24 Haley, Jaren              SR Barton Colle           23.75      24.57   0.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Winston            JR Johnson C. S           46.79      47.16   4 
  2 Berch, Rolando            SO Johnson C. S           47.54      47.27   4 
  3 Smothers, Dana            JR Bowie State            48.75      48.42   4 
  4 Green, Miles              FR Lincoln (Pa.           48.80      48.61   4 
  5 Noel, Abraham             FR Lincoln (Pa.           49.00      48.97   4 
  6 Dupree, Jaquan            FR Winston-Sale           51.00      49.00   2 
  7 Aranda, John              -- Barton Colle           52.01      49.13   2 
  8 Pickett, Kendall          FR Mars Hill              51.80      49.33   2 
  9 Chebii, Andrew            JR Winston-Sale           49.80      49.64   3 
 10 Benjamin, Lewis           FR Winston-Sale           49.45      49.71   3 
 10 Mason, Emilo              -- Barton Colle           49.89      49.71   3 
 12 Hyman, Waynee             NA Unat-Johnson           47.90      50.18   4 
 13 Nelson, Anthony              Unattached             49.56      50.38   3 
 14 Watson, Christopher       SO Queens (N.C.           49.06      50.82   3 
 15 Wiggan, Desmond           SR Winston-Sale           49.70      50.93   3 
 16 Phyall, Isiah             NA Unat-Mars Hi           52.26      51.67   2 
 17 Graham, Fredrick          SO Winston-Sale           49.00      52.81   4 
 18 Jones, Cody               SO Pfeiffer               50.91      53.84   3 
 19 Watson, Nathan            SR Mars Hill              55.60      55.34   2 
 -- Ballah, Daniel            FR Bowie State            51.53        DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Guthals, Nate             JR Wake Forest          1:54.49    1:53.21   5 
  2 McEnany, Michael          JR Wake Forest          1:54.11    1:53.42   5 
  3 Eager, Kyle               SO Wake Forest          1:53.87    1:54.11   5 
  4 Wiggan, Desmond           SR Winston-Sale         1:51.70    1:54.43   5 
  5 Marois, Anthony           JR Wake Forest          1:54.48    1:55.05   5 
  6 Ming, Akino               JR Johnson C. S         1:56.80    1:56.65   4 
  7 Nelson, Anthony              Unattached           1:55.00    1:58.05   4 
  8 Felder, Wendell           SO Bowie State          1:57.98    1:58.35   4 
  9 Chebii, Andrew            JR Winston-Sale         1:51.20    1:58.46   5 
 10 Callum, Jamille           JR Johnson C. S         1:54.83    1:59.02   5 
 11 Foote, Geovanie           FR Johnson C. S         1:57.00    1:59.19   4 
 12 Dupree, Jaquan            FR Winston-Sale         2:01.71    1:59.28   2 
 13 Edwards, Kyle             FR Lincoln (Pa.         1:57.00    1:59.58   4 
 14 Oliver, Will              JR Pfeiffer             2:02.00    1:59.91   2 
 15 Tharpe, J                 FR Bowie State          2:01.00    2:01.03   3 
 16 Edmonds, Austin           -- Barton Colle         1:57.00    2:01.49   4 
 17 Blackburn, Eric           JR Mars Hill            2:02.92    2:02.62   2 
 18 Meadows, Cody             FR Roanoke              2:01.80    2:03.07   2 
 19 Rawlings, Mike            SR Roanoke              1:58.70    2:03.50   3 
 20 Serem, Sammy                 Barton Colle         1:56.00    2:06.02   4 
 21 Ndjami, Rhema             FR Bowie State          2:05.00    2:06.30   1 
 22 Hicks, Sonny              FR Bowie State          1:59.00    2:07.28   3 
 23 Griggs, Alex              NA Unat-Mars Hi         2:04.00    2:07.34   2 
 24 Strutton, Daniel          -- Barton Colle         1:58.00    2:08.16   3 
 25 Gibson, Derek             FR Mars Hill            2:05.00    2:08.19   1 
 26 Free, Christopher         -- Barton Colle         2:05.00    2:10.66   2 
 27 Ngeno, Walter             -- Barton Colle         1:59.00    2:11.54   3 
 28 Jones, Cody               SO Pfeiffer             2:05.00    2:14.09   2 
 29 Abebe, Dagmawi            FR Unattached           2:10.00    2:17.03   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Eric           JR Mars Hill            4:09.83    4:08.96  
  2 Dearmon, Jake             FR Wake Forest          4:04.00    4:10.02  
  3 Chamberlain, Scott        FR Wake Forest                     4:11.11  
  4 Edwards, Kyle             FR Lincoln (Pa.         4:20.00    4:14.59  
  5 Serem, Sammy                 Barton Colle         4:04.66    4:15.06  
  6 Griggs, Alex              NA Unat-Mars Hi         4:11.00    4:15.75  
  7 Oliver, Will              JR Pfeiffer             4:25.12    4:17.05  
  8 Foote, Geovanie           FR Johnson C. S         4:20.00    4:17.39  
  9 Tharpe, J                 FR Bowie State          4:18.00    4:18.88  
 10 Free, Christopher         -- Barton Colle         4:15.96    4:22.90  
 11 Reyes, Cesar              FR Mars Hill            4:21.59    4:23.07  
 12 Ndjami, Rhema             FR Bowie State          4:22.00    4:26.33  
 13 Hicks, Sonny              FR Bowie State          4:34.00    4:27.94  
 14 Fiske, Patrick            SR Roanoke              4:19.00    4:28.05  
 15 Witherspoon, Cameron      SR Mars Hill            4:28.00    4:30.27  
 16 Callum, Jamille           JR Johnson C. S         4:20.00    4:32.66  
 17 White, Fabian             JR Winston-Sale         4:39.25    4:33.65  
 18 King, Kent                SR Johnson C. S         4:21.64    4:34.42  
 19 Ghelli, Federico          FR Lincoln (Pa.         4:36.96    4:35.82  
 20 Flemings Jr, Tyrone       -- Barton Colle         4:30.12    4:36.09  
 21 Abebe, Dagmawi            FR Unattached           4:22.00    4:37.64  
 22 Averre, Phillip           -- Barton Colle         4:35.56    4:41.52  
 23 George, Nyquan            FR Johnson C. S         4:28.00    4:43.04  
 24 Bailey, Wilson            SO Lincoln (Pa.         4:20.00    4:43.21  
 25 Evans, Ronald             SO Lincoln (Pa.         5:06.38    5:16.17  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crowley, Conner           FR Wake Forest                    15:20.11  
  2 O'Toole, Brian            FR Wake Forest                    15:40.18  
  3 Bollero, Kiel             FR Mars Hill           16:19.54   16:26.13  
  4 Benge, Carter             SO Mars Hill           16:36.00   16:50.37  
  5 Wojtysiak, Adam           SO Roanoke             17:12.00   17:22.93  
  6 Jones, Scott              FR Mars Hill           16:58.00   17:29.52  
  7 Averre, Phillip           -- Barton Colle        17:30.00   18:18.67  
  8 Ghelli, Federico          FR Lincoln (Pa.        17:40.00   18:41.79  
  9 King, Kent                SR Johnson C. S        18:49.44   18:53.17  
 10 Bailey, Wilson            SO Lincoln (Pa.        17:00.00   18:56.48  
 11 George, Nyquan            FR Johnson C. S        20:14.87   19:09.11  
 12 Evans, Ronald             SO Lincoln (Pa.        19:20.00   21:39.21  
 -- Dearmon, Jake             FR Wake Forest                         DNF  
 -- Chamberlain, Scott        FR Wake Forest                         DNF  
 -- Graham, Jake              JR Wake Forest                         DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Collins, Andre            NA Unat-Johnson           14.03      13.98  +0.0  2 
  2 Williams, Alonzo          JR Bowie State            14.30      14.45  +0.0  2 
  3 Gabriel, Rolston          SR Johnson C. S           14.38      14.84  +0.0  2 
  4 Lewis, Jefferey              North Carolina A       14.15      15.00  +0.0  2 
  5 Barkley, Demtrius         SR Bowie State            14.70      15.06  +0.0  2 
  6 McCoy, Cory               SO Winston-Sale           14.90      15.50  +0.0  1 
  7 McKnight, Terrance        SO Mars Hill              16.50      17.24  +0.0  1 
  8 DeBerry, Josh             JR Mars Hill              16.80      20.07  +0.0  1 
 -- Lewis, Jefferey              North Carolina A       14.15        DNF  +0.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cannonier, Tarem          SR Lincoln (Pa.           53.50      53.32   2 
  2 Smith, Gordon                Unattached             52.50      54.58   2 
  3 Barkley, Demtrius         SR Bowie State            55.01      55.64   2 
  4 Gabriel, Rolston          SR Johnson C. S           55.19      57.41   2 
  5 Tisdale, Otis             FR Unattached             57.00      58.64   2 
  6 Anderson, Terry           JR Livingstone            57.00      59.87   2 
  7 Phyall, Isaac             FR Mars Hill              58.50    1:00.07   2 
  8 McCoy, Cory               SO Winston-Sale           55.70    1:00.58   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Jake              JR Wake Forest          9:23.66   10:03.48  
  2 Gibson, Derek             FR Mars Hill           10:47.00   10:09.83  
  3 Barnes, Aaron             SR Winston-Sale         9:56.49   10:16.96  
  4 Grubb, Austin             SO Roanoke             10:15.00   10:29.53  
  5 Adcock, Joshua            SO Mars Hill           10:45.00   10:36.55  
  6 Greenfield-Tuttle, Josh   JR Mars Hill           10:06.84   11:08.22  
  7 Ruane, Brian              FR Roanoke             10:24.00   11:43.81  
  8 Wallace, Michael          SR Bowie State                    12:43.00  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bowie State  'A'                                    41.12      41.49  
     1) Williams, Alonzo JR             2) Bailey, William JR             
     3) Smothers, Dana JR               4) Ballah, Daniel FR              
  2 Mars Hill  'A'                                      42.10      41.96  
     1) Shaw, Cameron FR                2) Vines, Deandre FR              
     3) Brown-Wilson, Kenneth FR        4) Turner, Jamerson FR            
  3 Bowie State  'B'                                    42.36      42.28  
     1) Hairston, Andrew SO             2) Kiser, Anthony JR              
     3) Owolabi, Oluwatobi SO           4) Barkley, Demtrius SR           
  4 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                  42.00      42.74  
     1) Cannonier, Tarem SR             2) Monroe, Asaad SO               
     3) Morgan, Kevin SR                4) Noel, Abraham FR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                             3:10.60    3:13.91   2 
     1) Brown, Winston JR               2) Franklin, Gabriel SO           
     3) Berch, Rolando SO               4) Ming, Akino JR                 
  2 Bowie State  'A'                                  3:18.00    3:13.94   2 
     1) Bailey, William JR              2) Smothers, Dana JR              
     3) Felder, Wendell SO              4) Ballah, Daniel FR              
  3 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                3:17.20    3:18.70   2 
     1) Noel, Abraham FR                2) Monroe, Asaad SO               
     3) Cannonier, Tarem SR             4) Green, Miles FR                
  4 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                            3:17.43    3:21.90   2 
     1) Benjamin, Lewis FR              2) Chebii, Andrew JR              
     3) Wiggan, Desmond SR              4) Graham, Fredrick SO            
  5 Wake Forest  'B'                                  3:22.00    3:22.50   2 
     1) Eager, Kyle SO                  2) Marois, Anthony JR             
     3) Bedingham, John FR              4) Mastanduno, Michael SO         
  6 Bowie State  'B'                                  3:30.00    3:26.50   1 
     1) Walker, Antwan FR               2) Tharpe, J FR                   
     3) Hicks, Sonny FR                 4) Williams, Alonzo JR            
  7 Barton College  'A'                               3:26.95    3:27.93   1 
     1) Mason, Emilo --                 2) Edmonds, Austin --             
     3) Strutton, Daniel --             4) Aranda, John --                
  8 Bowie State  'C'                                  3:25.00    3:29.82   1 
     1) Williams, Alonzo JR             2) Barkley, Demtrius SR           
     3) Owolabi, Oluwatobi SO           4) Walker, Antwan FR              
  9 Barton College  'B'                               3:37.00    3:45.41   1 
     1) Serem, Sammy                    2) Free, Christopher --           
     3) Ngeno, Walter --                4) Ridley, Denzel --              
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant, Keith              FR Livingstone            2.01m      2.00m  
  2 Anderson, Terry           JR Livingstone            1.93m      1.90m  
  3 Johnson, Bryant           FR Winston-Sale           1.85m      1.80m  
 -- Phyall, Isaac             FR Mars Hill              1.80m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bailey, William           JR Bowie State            7.22m      7.29m  -1.4 
  2 Harper, Johnathan         SO Bowie State            6.87m      7.02m  -0.9 
  3 Hill, Tyjuan              FR Mars Hill              6.50m      6.48m  -0.5 
  4 Williams, Bryan           SO Bowie State            6.67m      6.35m  -1.8 
  5 Holgate, Horane           SO Johnson C. S           6.57m      6.26m  -2.3 
  6 Broome, Jordan            SO Johnson C. S           6.20m      6.10m  -1.9 
  7 Johnson, Bryant           FR Winston-Sale           6.20m      5.99m  -2.9 
  8 Prater, David             FR Lincoln (Pa.           6.50m      5.72m  -2.1 
  9 Epps, Samuel              SO Johnson C. S           6.10m      5.65m  -1.6 
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Broome, Jordan            SO Johnson C. S          13.38m     13.50m  -0.7 
  2 Grant, Keith              FR Livingstone           13.28m     13.11m  -2.5 
  3 Johnson, Bryant           FR Winston-Sale                     12.88m  -0.8 
  4 Prater, David             FR Lincoln (Pa.          13.50m     12.41m  -1.5 
  5 Epps, Samuel              SO Johnson C. S                     11.50m  -2.1 
 -- Williams, Bryan           SO Bowie State           15.11m         ND   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watson, Randale           SO Johnson C. S          16.07m     14.62m  
  2 Cumberbatch, Collin       SR Bowie State           14.40m     14.53m  
  3 Trammell, Keith           SO Lincoln (Pa.          14.20m     14.08m  
  4 Thomas, Darryl            SO Winston-Sale          13.45m     13.80m  
  5 Garrison, Ahmad           JR Livingstone           14.48m     13.37m  
  6 Haygood, Michael          SR Livingstone           12.88m     13.09m  
  7 Crudup, Jordan            JR Winston-Sale          12.90m     12.87m  
  8 Wooten, Nate              SO Wake Forest           13.56m     12.76m  
  9 Bloomfield, Micheal       FR Winston-Sale                     12.56m  
 10 Wright, Julius            SR Johnson C. S          14.20m     12.23m  
 11 Riner, Travis             SO Mars Hill             14.63m     12.17m  
 12 Holliday, Travis          SR Livingstone           12.25m     11.85m  
 13 Whitner, James               Unattached                       11.06m  
 13 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point            10.92m     11.06m  
 15 Velez, Joseph             -- Barton Colle                      9.70m  
 16 Robinson, Ryan               Unattached                        9.39m  
 17 Hill, Winston                Unattached                        9.24m  
 -- Rosier, Ricky             JR Winston-Sale          14.00m         ND  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wooten, Michael           SR Wake Forest           49.22m     49.38m  
  2 Garrison, Ahmad           JR Livingstone           45.79m     47.78m  
  3 Watson, Randale           SO Johnson C. S          49.80m     43.94m  
  4 Wooten, Nate              SO Wake Forest           42.57m     42.61m  
  5 Riner, Travis             SO Mars Hill             43.20m     42.53m  
  6 Cumberbatch, Collin       SR Bowie State           40.58m     40.92m  
  7 Kelly, Ryan               SO Unattached            33.67m     39.43m  
  8 Crudup, Jordan            JR Winston-Sale          50.00m     38.94m  
  9 Scally, Steven            SO High Point            41.28m     38.77m  
 10 mcgriff, Travis           FR Unattached            34.00m     38.20m  
 11 Trammell, Keith           SO Lincoln (Pa.          41.00m     36.21m  
 12 Haygood, Michael          SR Livingstone           34.88m     35.87m  
 13 Holliday, Travis          SR Livingstone           36.66m     34.52m  
 14 Derrick, Christopher      FR Bowie State           40.00m     34.47m  
 15 Wright, Julius            SR Johnson C. S          32.67m     32.89m  
 16 LaPradd, Paul             SO Roanoke               28.18m     28.87m  
 17 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point            28.56m     27.90m  
 18 Robinson, Ryan               Unattached                       27.55m  
 19 Velez, Joseph             -- Barton Colle                     19.30m  
 -- Allen, Christopher        SO Bowie State           41.00m       FOUL  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wooten, Nate              SO Wake Forest           45.96m     46.02m  
  2 Barrett, Kevin            FR Wake Forest           47.10m     44.12m  
  3 LaPradd, Paul             SO Roanoke               34.96m     30.72m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Donelan, Patrick          FR Wake Forest           54.62m     56.01m  
  2 Anderson, Terry           JR Livingstone           44.87m     48.59m  
  3 Wright, Julius            SR Johnson C. S          54.00m     47.96m  
  4 Alford, Vincent              Unattached            50.00m     46.81m  
  5 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point            42.87m     42.78m  
  6 Smith, Dewayne            SO Livingstone           46.56m     42.74m  
  7 Harper, Johnathan         SO Bowie State           45.00m     42.61m  
  8 Johnson, Christopher      -- Barton Colle                     42.07m  
  9 Green, Demetrius             North Carolina A                 41.00m  
 10 Allen, Christopher        SO Bowie State           45.00m     38.35m  
 11 Riner, Travis             SO Mars Hill             42.55m     38.22m  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest              11.57  -1.9    738
  2 Rohskopf, Adnrew          SO Mars Hill                11.68  -1.9    715
  3 Owolabi, Oluwatobi        SO Bowie State              11.69  -1.9    713
  4 Fagaragan, Jaymz          FR Mars Hill                12.07  -1.9    637
  5 Wallace, Michael          SR Bowie State              13.48  -1.9    390
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owolabi, Oluwatobi        SO Bowie State              52.22     715
  2 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest              52.48     704
  3 Rohskopf, Adnrew          SO Mars Hill                53.76     650
  4 Fagaragan, Jaymz          FR Mars Hill                55.18     592
  5 Wallace, Michael          SR Bowie State            1:03.56     300
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owolabi, Oluwatobi        SO Bowie State            5:03.51     540
  2 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest            5:04.84     532
  3 Wallace, Michael          SR Bowie State            5:17.81     462
  4 Fagaragan, Jaymz          FR Mars Hill              5:37.89     361
 -- Rohskopf, Adnrew          SO Mars Hill                  DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest              15.90  -1.3    744
  2 Fagaragan, Jaymz          FR Mars Hill                16.13  -1.3    718
  3 Owolabi, Oluwatobi        SO Bowie State              20.02  -1.3    348
 -- Wallace, Michael          SR Bowie State                DNF  -1.3 
 -- Rohskopf, Adnrew          SO Mars Hill                  DNF  -1.3 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest              1.93m     740
  2 Owolabi, Oluwatobi        SO Bowie State              1.75m     585
  3 Rohskopf, Adnrew          SO Mars Hill                1.60m     464
  4 Wallace, Michael          SR Bowie State              1.57m     441
 -- Fagaragan, Jaymz          FR Mars Hill                   NH  
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest              3.63m     517
  2 Fagaragan, Jaymz          FR Mars Hill                3.23m     413
  3 Owolabi, Oluwatobi        SO Bowie State              2.13m     165
 -- Wallace, Michael          SR Bowie State                 NH  
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest              6.42m  -0.4    679
  2 Fagaragan, Jaymz          FR Mars Hill                6.00m   0.2    587
  3 Owolabi, Oluwatobi        SO Bowie State              5.84m  -1.3    552
  4 Rohskopf, Adnrew          SO Mars Hill                5.51m  -0.5    483
  5 Wallace, Michael          SR Bowie State              4.42m  -0.2    276
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest             11.96m     604
  2 Fagaragan, Jaymz          FR Mars Hill               11.91m     601
  3 Rohskopf, Adnrew          SO Mars Hill                9.96m     483
  4 Owolabi, Oluwatobi        SO Bowie State              7.73m     350
  5 Wallace, Michael          SR Bowie State              6.19m     260
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest             30.99m     484
  2 Fagaragan, Jaymz          FR Mars Hill               28.21m     429
  3 Rohskopf, Adnrew          SO Mars Hill               25.75m     382
  4 Owolabi, Oluwatobi        SO Bowie State             18.50m     244
  5 Wallace, Michael          SR Bowie State             13.66m     156
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest             46.45m     536
  2 Fagaragan, Jaymz          FR Mars Hill               38.86m     426
  3 Owolabi, Oluwatobi        SO Bowie State             29.81m     297
 -- Wallace, Michael          SR Bowie State               FOUL  
 -- Rohskopf, Adnrew          SO Mars Hill                  DNF  
 
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest             6633       6278  
  2 Fagaragan, Jaymz          FR Mars Hill               5826       4764  
  3 Owolabi, Oluwatobi        SO Bowie State                        4509  
  4 Wallace, Michael          SR Bowie State                        2285