body background-color: white;

Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2014 05:09 PM
     CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championship  2014 - 2/16/2014 to 2/17/2014     
                               www.TimingInc.com                               
                  2505 Empire Drive, Winston-Salem, NC 27103                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles, Franck           SO Virginia Uni          16:00.91   10   
  2 Bailey, Torion            SR St. Augustin          16:15.80    8   
  3 Ndjami, Rhema             SO Bowie State           16:19.06    6   
  4 Henry, Christopher        JR Virginia Sta          16:54.72    4   
  5 Ghelli, Federico          JR Lincoln (Pa.          17:35.35    2   
  6 Taylor, LeMontre          JR Virginia Sta          18:44.21    1   
 -- Edwards, Kyle             JR Lincoln (Pa.                DQ   Lap Short
 -- Nelfrard, Emmanuel        SO Virginia Uni                DQ   Lap Short
 
Event 3  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Virginia State  'A'                                12:43.78   10   
     1) Rolle, Hughnique SO             2) Terry, Alicia JR               
     3) Lewis, Shannon SR               4) Bean, Taylor-Ashley JR         
  2 St. Augustine's  'A'                               12:57.52    8   
     1) Lynch, Cherrisse JR             2) Robinson, Daisia SO            
     3) Fofana, Fanta SO                4) Belle, Tia-Adana FR            
  3 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                             13:28.68    6   
     1) Zimmerman, Micalyne FR          2) Baptiste, Kristi SR            
     3) Rivers, Cynette SR              4) Wiggins, Danisha SO            
  4 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                 13:36.74    4   
     1) Brown, Shana JR                 2) Cubbage, Alexis JR             
     3) Fields, Andrea JR               4) Spaulding, Shannon SR          
 
Event 4  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Augustine's  'A'                               10:06.06   10   
     1) Bailey, Torion SR               2) Hewitt, Kevaughn SO            
     3) Robinson-McCoy, Jalen SO        4) Walcott, Jameel SR             
  2 Bowie State  'A'                                   10:16.87    8   
     1) Hicks, Sonny JR                 2) Williams, Bryan SR             
     3) Ballah, Daniel JR               4) Ndjami, Rhema SO               
  3 Virginia State  'A'                                10:19.90    6   
     1) Wright, Xavier JR               2) Williams, Justin FR            
     3) Pittman, Justin JR              4) Henry, Christopher JR          
  4 Virginia Union  'A'                                10:28.21    4   
     1) Nelfrard, Emmanuel SO           2) King, Sherod FR                
     3) Charles, Franck SO              4) Hodges, Darius FR              
  5 Livingstone  'A'                                   10:41.07    2   
     1) Washington, Antonio SO          2) Tisdale, Otis SO               
     3) Avery, Justin SR                4) Scott, Jalen FR                
  6 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                 10:58.88    1   
     1) Edwards, Kyle JR                2) Ghelli, Federico JR            
     3) Green, Miles JR                 4) Taylor, Keith SO               
  7 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                              11:07.41  
     1) George, Nykwan SR               2) Berch, Rolando SR              
     3) Campbell, Patrick SO            4) Foote, Geovanie JR             
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Danielle        SR Johnson C. S              8.68Q  1 
  2 Elliott, Samantha         JR Johnson C. S              8.74Q  2 
  3 Lassiter, Shamia          SO St. Augustin              8.76q  2 
  4 Quince, Shamaz            FR Johnson C. S              8.91q  1 
  5 Bonapart, Jasmine         FR Winston-Sale              9.25q  2 
  6 Porter, Johniqua          SR Virginia Uni              9.28q  2  9.271
  7 Kennedy, A'Tyan           JR Johnson C. S              9.28q  2  9.280
  8 Smith, Carissa            SO Bowie State               9.29q  2 
  9 Thomas, Deanna            SO Virginia Sta              9.33   1 
 10 Faucette, RoDaijah        FR Winston-Sale              9.87   1 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Danielle        SR Johnson C. S              8.52   10   
  2 Lassiter, Shamia          SO St. Augustin              8.77    8   
  3 Quince, Shamaz            FR Johnson C. S              9.04    6   
  4 Kennedy, A'Tyan           JR Johnson C. S              9.10    4   
  5 Porter, Johniqua          SR Virginia Uni              9.26    2   
  6 Smith, Carissa            SO Bowie State               9.38    1   
  7 Bonapart, Jasmine         FR Winston-Sale              9.52  
Preliminaries
  2 Elliott, Samantha         JR Johnson C. S                    
  9 Thomas, Deanna            SO Virginia Sta                    
 10 Faucette, RoDaijah        FR Winston-Sale                    
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dembele, Moussa           SR St. Augustin              7.83Q  1 
  2 Murray, Ty'reak           SR St. Augustin              8.01Q  2 
  3 Williams, Justin          FR Virginia Sta              8.23q  2 
  4 Shaw, David               JR St. Augustin              8.42q  1 
  5 Ashton, Arthur            FR Virginia Sta              8.45q  1 
  6 Tisdale, Otis             SO Livingstone               8.48q  2 
  7 Hodges, Darius            FR Virginia Uni              8.57q  1 
  8 Alexander, Naquan         FR Virginia Uni              8.66q  2 
  9 Todd, Micah               FR Virginia Sta              8.69   2 
 10 Wright, Rhashard          JR St. Augustin              8.72   1 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dembele, Moussa           SR St. Augustin              7.88   10   
  2 Murray, Ty'reak           SR St. Augustin              7.97    8   
  3 Williams, Justin          FR Virginia Sta              8.24    6   
  4 Ashton, Arthur            FR Virginia Sta              8.32    4   
  5 Shaw, David               JR St. Augustin              8.35    2   
  6 Alexander, Naquan         FR Virginia Uni              8.55    1   
  7 Hodges, Darius            FR Virginia Uni              8.62  
  8 Tisdale, Otis             SO Livingstone               8.62  
Preliminaries
  9 Todd, Micah               FR Virginia Sta                    
 10 Wright, Rhashard          JR St. Augustin                    
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kandace           JR St. Augustin              7.50Q  2 
  2 Elliott, Samantha         JR Johnson C. S              7.61Q  3 
  3 Williams, Danielle        SR Johnson C. S              7.64Q  1 
  4 Jones, C'Evon             SO Virginia Uni              7.58q  2 
  5 Covington, Raven          SO Winston-Sale              7.68q  3 
  6 Richards, Trudy-Ann       SO Johnson C. S              7.69q  1 
  7 Hicks, Shakiyla           FR St. Augustin              7.81q  2 
  8 Brooks, Shakinah          FR St. Augustin              7.83q  2 
  9 Robinson, G'Ana           SR Virginia Uni              7.84   2 
 10 Harris, Angela            FR Virginia Sta              7.88   1 
 11 Michaux, Nya              JR Winston-Sale              7.89   3 
 12 Bowman, Courtney          FR St. Augustin              7.94   3 
 13 Ervin, Daijia             FR Winston-Sale              7.95   1 
 14 Woody, Melony             FR Johnson C. S              8.05   2 
 15 Chance, Vanessa           JR Lincoln (Pa.              8.18   3 
 16 Coffey, Crishonda         JR Bowie State               8.25   1 
 17 Woods, S'Kaylah           JR Virginia Uni              8.28   2 
 18 Watson, Kayla             JR Bowie State               8.36   3 
 19 Edgerton, Dominique       JR Lincoln (Pa.              8.64   1 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Danielle        SR Johnson C. S              7.36   10   
  2 Thomas, Kandace           JR St. Augustin              7.45    8   
  3 Jones, C'Evon             SO Virginia Uni              7.46    6   
  4 Elliott, Samantha         JR Johnson C. S              7.61    4   
  5 Covington, Raven          SO Winston-Sale              7.68    2   
  6 Richards, Trudy-Ann       SO Johnson C. S              7.69    1   
  7 Brooks, Shakinah          FR St. Augustin              7.91  
  8 Hicks, Shakiyla           FR St. Augustin              8.03  
Preliminaries
  9 Robinson, G'Ana           SR Virginia Uni                    
 10 Harris, Angela            FR Virginia Sta                    
 11 Michaux, Nya              JR Winston-Sale                    
 12 Bowman, Courtney          FR St. Augustin                    
 13 Ervin, Daijia             FR Winston-Sale                    
 14 Woody, Melony             FR Johnson C. S                    
 15 Chance, Vanessa           JR Lincoln (Pa.                    
 16 Coffey, Crishonda         JR Bowie State                     
 17 Woods, S'Kaylah           JR Virginia Uni                    
 18 Watson, Kayla             JR Bowie State                     
 19 Edgerton, Dominique       JR Lincoln (Pa.                    
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Jermaine           JR St. Augustin              6.84Q  2 
  2 Royal, Tyrone             FR Virginia Sta              6.89Q  3 
  3 Charles, Berfrantz        JR Virginia Uni              6.92Q  1  6.913
  4 Jameison, Daniel          SO St. Augustin              6.92q  3  6.912
  5 Johnson, Taffawee         JR St. Augustin              6.92q  2  6.915
  6 Chambers, Te'Shad         JR Virginia Sta              6.93q  3 
  7 Rodriquez, Shaquille      FR St. Augustin              6.95q  1 
  8 Morris, Malcolm           SO Virginia Uni              6.96q  3 
  9 Harper, Jonathan          JR Bowie State               7.02   2 
 10 Monroe, Asaad             SR Lincoln (Pa.              7.06   2 
 11 Scarborough, Travis       SO Bowie State               7.13   2 
 12 Robinson, Charles         SO Virginia Sta              7.14   1 
 13 Harris, Lawrence          FR Virginia Sta              7.15   1 
 14 Wise, Dajon               FR Livingstone               7.19   2 
 15 Brown, Mike               FR Lincoln (Pa.              7.23   3 
 16 Mack, Kenyatte            SO Lincoln (Pa.              7.30   3 
 17 Green, Anthony            FR Livingstone               7.35   1 
 18 Gray, Willam              FR Lincoln (Pa.              7.44   1 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jermaine           JR St. Augustin              6.78   10   
  2 Chambers, Te'Shad         JR Virginia Sta              6.81    8   
  3 Charles, Berfrantz        JR Virginia Uni              6.88    6   
  4 Jameison, Daniel          SO St. Augustin              6.89    4   
  5 Johnson, Taffawee         JR St. Augustin              6.91    2   
  6 Royal, Tyrone             FR Virginia Sta              6.96    1   
  7 Morris, Malcolm           SO Virginia Uni              7.00  
  8 Rodriquez, Shaquille      FR St. Augustin              7.02  
Preliminaries
  9 Harper, Jonathan          JR Bowie State                     
 10 Monroe, Asaad             SR Lincoln (Pa.                    
 11 Scarborough, Travis       SO Bowie State                     
 12 Robinson, Charles         SO Virginia Sta                    
 13 Harris, Lawrence          FR Virginia Sta                    
 14 Wise, Dajon               FR Livingstone                     
 15 Brown, Mike               FR Lincoln (Pa.                    
 16 Mack, Kenyatte            SO Lincoln (Pa.                    
 17 Green, Anthony            FR Livingstone                     
 18 Gray, Willam              FR Lincoln (Pa.                    
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lynch, Cherrisse          JR St. Augustin             57.42q  3 
  2 Dumont, Akeisha           JR St. Augustin             57.47q  1 
  3 Terry, Alicia             JR Virginia Sta             57.76q  4 
  4 Jenkins, Tovea            FR Johnson C. S             57.84q  2 
  5 Belle, Tia-Adana          FR St. Augustin             57.93q  3 
  6 Williams, Alisha          FR Virginia Sta             58.18q  2 
  7 Ashman, Sherri-Ann        JR St. Augustin             58.23   2 
  8 Baptiste, Kristi          SR Winston-Sale             58.26   4 
  9 Campbell, Crystal         FR Johnson C. S             58.44   1 
 10 Fields, Andrea            JR Lincoln (Pa.             59.45   1 
 11 Brice, Daniaria           FR Virginia Uni           1:00.26   3 
 12 Hamilton, Raven           FR Winston-Sale           1:00.51   4 
 13 Cubbage, Alexis           JR Lincoln (Pa.           1:00.62   2 
 14 Rivers, Cynette           SR Winston-Sale           1:00.91   4 
 15 Robinson, Brinae          JR Virginia Uni           1:01.30   3 
 16 Pettigrew, Shanice        FR Johnson C. S           1:01.40   1 
 17 Jackson, Shavonna         SO Lincoln (Pa.           1:03.87   1 
 18 Jones, Imani              SO Lincoln (Pa.           1:06.76   3 
 19 Walker, Tynaya            JR Livingstone            1:08.36   2 
 20 Simpson, Kandace          FR Virginia Uni           1:10.45   4 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Tovea            FR Johnson C. S             56.15   10   
  2 Lynch, Cherrisse          JR St. Augustin             56.81    8   
  3 Dumont, Akeisha           JR St. Augustin             56.89    6   
  4 Belle, Tia-Adana          FR St. Augustin             57.33    4   
  5 Terry, Alicia             JR Virginia Sta             57.70    2   
  6 Williams, Alisha          FR Virginia Sta             59.32    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Ashman, Sherri-Ann        JR St. Augustin                    
  8 Baptiste, Kristi          SR Winston-Sale                    
  9 Campbell, Crystal         FR Johnson C. S                    
 10 Fields, Andrea            JR Lincoln (Pa.                    
 11 Brice, Daniaria           FR Virginia Uni                    
 12 Hamilton, Raven           FR Winston-Sale                    
 13 Cubbage, Alexis           JR Lincoln (Pa.                    
 14 Rivers, Cynette           SR Winston-Sale                    
 15 Robinson, Brinae          JR Virginia Uni                    
 16 Pettigrew, Shanice        FR Johnson C. S                    
 17 Jackson, Shavonna         SO Lincoln (Pa.                    
 18 Jones, Imani              SO Lincoln (Pa.                    
 19 Walker, Tynaya            JR Livingstone                     
 20 Simpson, Kandace          FR Virginia Uni                    
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Joshua           SR St. Augustin             48.74q  1 
  2 Berch, Rolando            SR Johnson C. S             49.20q  3 
  3 Cameron, Clive            JR Virginia Sta             49.35q  3 
  4 Robinson, Charles         SO Virginia Sta             49.37q  4 
  5 Ellis Jr., Burkheart      SO St. Augustin             49.96q  2 
  6 Green, Miles              JR Lincoln (Pa.             50.01q  1 
  7 Cato, Roxroy              SR St. Augustin             50.18   2 
  8 Cunningham, Joshua        FR Johnson C. S             50.31   1 
  9 Quarles, James            SR St. Augustin             50.35   4 
 10 Hyman, Waynee             SO Johnson C. S             50.68   2 
 11 Pittman, Justin           JR Virginia Sta             50.69   3 
 12 Tatum, William            FR Livingstone              51.15   4 
 13 Franklin, Ilyas           SO Livingstone              52.19   3 
 14 Stephenson, Gawayne       FR Johnson C. S             52.64   1 
 15 Bowser, Desmond           JR Lincoln (Pa.             53.47   2 
 16 Mack, Kenyatte            SO Lincoln (Pa.             53.53   1 
 17 Kinard, Marcus            FR Lincoln (Pa.             54.95   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Edmonds, Joshua           SR St. Augustin             47.90   10   
  2 Berch, Rolando            SR Johnson C. S             48.48    8   
  3 Robinson, Charles         SO Virginia Sta             48.52    6   
  4 Green, Miles              JR Lincoln (Pa.             48.92    4   
  5 Ellis Jr., Burkheart      SO St. Augustin             48.98    2   
  6 Cameron, Clive            JR Virginia Sta             49.65    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Cato, Roxroy              SR St. Augustin                    
  8 Cunningham, Joshua        FR Johnson C. S                    
  9 Quarles, James            SR St. Augustin                    
 10 Hyman, Waynee             SO Johnson C. S                    
 11 Pittman, Justin           JR Virginia Sta                    
 12 Tatum, William            FR Livingstone                     
 13 Franklin, Ilyas           SO Livingstone                     
 14 Stephenson, Gawayne       FR Johnson C. S                    
 15 Bowser, Desmond           JR Lincoln (Pa.                    
 16 Mack, Kenyatte            SO Lincoln (Pa.                    
 17 Kinard, Marcus            FR Lincoln (Pa.                    
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rolle, Hughnique          SO Virginia Sta          11:06.93   10   
  2 Bean, Taylor-Ashley       JR Virginia Sta          11:06.96    8   
  3 Fofana, Fanta             SO St. Augustin          11:09.84    6   
  4 Zimmerman, Micalyne       FR Winston-Sale          11:24.04    4   
  5 Julius-Williams, Domeniq  FR Johnson C. S          11:28.43    2   
  6 Wiggins, Danisha          SO Winston-Sale          11:29.15    1   
  7 Davis, Jessica            FR Virginia Sta          11:31.09  
  8 Lewis, Shannon            SR Virginia Sta          11:42.92  
  9 Brown, Shana              JR Lincoln (Pa.          11:52.37  
 10 Gray, Sarah               FR Lincoln (Pa.          12:14.34  
 11 Jones, Aquala             JR Winston-Sale          12:28.44  
 12 Turner, Michelle          SO Winston-Sale          12:33.46  
 13 White, Kaydee-Ann         JR Lincoln (Pa.          12:40.34  
 14 Parsons, Emani            FR Lincoln (Pa.          14:54.22  
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rolle, Hughnique          SO Virginia Sta           2:16.02q  2 
  2 Fofana, Fanta             SO St. Augustin           2:16.32q  2 
  3 Bean, Taylor-Ashley       JR Virginia Sta           2:17.59q  1 
  4 Julius-Williams, Domeniq  FR Johnson C. S           2:18.80q  1 
  5 Edwards, Annakay          SR Livingstone            2:20.58q  1 
  6 Zimmerman, Micalyne       FR Winston-Sale           2:20.62q  2 
  7 Cadeau, Christeline       FR Virginia Sta           2:24.34q  1 
  8 Lewis, Shannon            SR Virginia Sta           2:24.42q  2 
  9 Turner, Michelle          SO Winston-Sale           2:26.28   1 
 10 Spaulding, Shannon        SR Lincoln (Pa.           2:27.46   2 
 11 Baptiste, Kristi          SR Winston-Sale           2:28.52   2 
 12 Lynch, Cherrisse          JR St. Augustin           2:29.15   1 
 13 Brown, Shana              JR Lincoln (Pa.           2:32.96   1 
 14 Rivers, Cynette           SR Winston-Sale           2:33.51   2 
 15 Robinson, Daisia          SO St. Augustin           2:34.95   2 
 16 Cannon, Mylene            FR St. Augustin           2:41.44   1 
 17 Torres, Ashley            JR Lincoln (Pa.           2:43.95   1 
 18 Hines, Valencia           JR Virginia Uni           2:55.02   2 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rolle, Hughnique          SO Virginia Sta           2:21.47   10   
  2 Bean, Taylor-Ashley       JR Virginia Sta           2:22.41    8   
  3 Fofana, Fanta             SO St. Augustin           2:22.92    6   
  4 Edwards, Annakay          SR Livingstone            2:24.26    4   
  5 Julius-Williams, Domeniq  FR Johnson C. S           2:24.79    2   
  6 Lewis, Shannon            SR Virginia Sta           2:26.39    1   
  7 Zimmerman, Micalyne       FR Winston-Sale           2:26.50  
  8 Cadeau, Christeline       FR Virginia Sta           2:37.30  
Preliminaries
  9 Turner, Michelle          SO Winston-Sale                    
 10 Spaulding, Shannon        SR Lincoln (Pa.                    
 11 Baptiste, Kristi          SR Winston-Sale                    
 12 Lynch, Cherrisse          JR St. Augustin                    
 13 Brown, Shana              JR Lincoln (Pa.                    
 14 Rivers, Cynette           SR Winston-Sale                    
 15 Robinson, Daisia          SO St. Augustin                    
 16 Cannon, Mylene            FR St. Augustin                    
 17 Torres, Ashley            JR Lincoln (Pa.                    
 18 Hines, Valencia           JR Virginia Uni                    
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walcott, Jameel           SR St. Augustin           1:55.85q  2 
  2 Mbow, Elhadji             SR St. Augustin           1:58.08q  2 
  3 Edwards, Kyle             JR Lincoln (Pa.           1:58.21q  2 
  4 Nelfrard, Emmanuel        SO Virginia Uni           1:58.30q  2 
  5 Reed, Jarius              JR Virginia Sta           1:59.26q  2 
  6 Washington, Antonio       SO Livingstone            1:59.29q  2 
  7 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen     SO St. Augustin           1:59.85q  1 
  8 Pittman, Justin           JR Virginia Sta           2:00.13q  1 
  9 Hicks, Sonny              JR Bowie State            2:01.40   1 
 10 Swanson, Vernon           FR Bowie State            2:01.49   2 
 11 Foote, Geovanie           JR Johnson C. S           2:02.84   1 
 12 Exum, Ronald              JR Bowie State            2:03.34   1 
 13 Wright, Xavier            JR Virginia Sta           2:03.82   1 
 14 George, Nykwan            SR Johnson C. S           2:03.87   1 
 15 Ballah, Daniel            JR Bowie State            2:03.88   2 
 16 Taylor, Keith             SO Lincoln (Pa.           2:09.16   2 
 17 Roten, Roheem             SO Lincoln (Pa.           2:09.49   2 
 18 Campbell, Patrick         SO Johnson C. S           2:09.96   1 
 19 Bailey, Torion            SR St. Augustin           2:17.20   1 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mbow, Elhadji             SR St. Augustin           1:57.51   10   
  2 Walcott, Jameel           SR St. Augustin           1:58.86    8   
  3 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen     SO St. Augustin           2:00.25    6   
  4 Nelfrard, Emmanuel        SO Virginia Uni           2:00.37    4   
  5 Reed, Jarius              JR Virginia Sta           2:00.66    2   
  6 Washington, Antonio       SO Livingstone            2:08.61    1   
  7 Edwards, Kyle             JR Lincoln (Pa.           2:14.85  
 -- Pittman, Justin           JR Virginia Sta               DNF  
Preliminaries
  9 Hicks, Sonny              JR Bowie State                     
 10 Swanson, Vernon           FR Bowie State                     
 11 Foote, Geovanie           JR Johnson C. S                    
 12 Exum, Ronald              JR Bowie State                     
 13 Wright, Xavier            JR Virginia Sta                    
 14 George, Nykwan            SR Johnson C. S                    
 15 Ballah, Daniel            JR Bowie State                     
 16 Taylor, Keith             SO Lincoln (Pa.                    
 17 Roten, Roheem             SO Lincoln (Pa.                    
 18 Campbell, Patrick         SO Johnson C. S                    
 19 Bailey, Torion            SR St. Augustin                    
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Danielle        SR Johnson C. S             24.93q  1 
  2 Elliott, Samantha         JR Johnson C. S             24.98q  2 
  3 Dumont, Akeisha           JR St. Augustin             25.50q  3 
  4 Bowman, Courtney          FR St. Augustin             25.52q  5 
  5 Williams, Alisha          FR Virginia Sta             25.60q  6 
  6 Richards, Trudy-Ann       SO Johnson C. S             25.66q  4 
  7 Michaux, Nya              JR Winston-Sale             25.80   5 
  8 Ervin, Daijia             FR Winston-Sale             25.96   1 
  9 Terry, Alicia             JR Virginia Sta             26.01   2 
 10 Brooks, Shakinah          FR St. Augustin             26.19   4 
 11 Hicks, Shakiyla           FR St. Augustin             26.22   3 
 12 Covington, Raven          SO Winston-Sale             26.29   6 
 13 Woods, S'Kaylah           JR Virginia Uni             26.30   2 
 14 Harris, Angela            FR Virginia Sta             26.61   3 
 15 Jackson, Shavonna         SO Lincoln (Pa.             26.64   1 
 16 Cubbage, Alexis           JR Lincoln (Pa.             27.11   4 
 17 Coffey, Crishonda         JR Bowie State              27.17   5 
 18 Hamilton, Raven           FR Winston-Sale             27.43   6  27.429
 19 Penn, Rayshawn            JR Bowie State              27.43   3  27.430
 20 Taylor, Regan             FR Bowie State              27.89   6 
 21 Jones, Imani              SO Lincoln (Pa.             28.01   5 
 22 France, Dominique         FR Virginia Uni             28.09   2 
 23 Smith, Carissa            SO Bowie State              28.11   4 
 24 Blue, Maddisyn            SR Johnson C. S             28.17   1 
 25 Walker, Tynaya            JR Livingstone              28.85   2 
 26 Edgerton, Dominique       JR Lincoln (Pa.             28.95   1 
 27 Jordan, Tiara             FR Livingstone              30.12   4 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Danielle        SR Johnson C. S             24.57   10   
  2 Dumont, Akeisha           JR St. Augustin             25.21    8   
  3 Richards, Trudy-Ann       SO Johnson C. S             25.66    6   
  4 Bowman, Courtney          FR St. Augustin             25.69    4   
  5 Williams, Alisha          FR Virginia Sta             27.91    2   
Preliminaries
  2 Elliott, Samantha         JR Johnson C. S                    
  7 Michaux, Nya              JR Winston-Sale                    
  8 Ervin, Daijia             FR Winston-Sale                    
  9 Terry, Alicia             JR Virginia Sta                    
 10 Brooks, Shakinah          FR St. Augustin                    
 11 Hicks, Shakiyla           FR St. Augustin                    
 12 Covington, Raven          SO Winston-Sale                    
 13 Woods, S'Kaylah           JR Virginia Uni                    
 14 Harris, Angela            FR Virginia Sta                    
 15 Jackson, Shavonna         SO Lincoln (Pa.                    
 16 Cubbage, Alexis           JR Lincoln (Pa.                    
 17 Coffey, Crishonda         JR Bowie State                     
 18 Hamilton, Raven           FR Winston-Sale                    
 19 Penn, Rayshawn            JR Bowie State                     
 20 Taylor, Regan             FR Bowie State                     
 21 Jones, Imani              SO Lincoln (Pa.                    
 22 France, Dominique         FR Virginia Uni                    
 23 Smith, Carissa            SO Bowie State                     
 24 Blue, Maddisyn            SR Johnson C. S                    
 25 Walker, Tynaya            JR Livingstone                     
 26 Edgerton, Dominique       JR Lincoln (Pa.                    
 27 Jordan, Tiara             FR Livingstone                     
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Jermaine           JR St. Augustin             21.75q  1 
  2 Edmonds, Joshua           SR St. Augustin             21.82q  2 
  3 Avery, Justin             SR Livingstone              21.91q  3 
  4 Chambers, Te'Shad         JR Virginia Sta             21.95q  4 
  5 Jameison, Daniel          SO St. Augustin             22.22q  3 
  6 Robinson, Charles         SO Virginia Sta             22.26q  5 
  7 Johnson, Taffawee         JR St. Augustin             22.60   5 
  8 Cameron, Clive            JR Virginia Sta             22.71   4  22.702
  9 Monroe, Asaad             SR Lincoln (Pa.             22.71   4  22.709
 10 Morris, Malcolm           SO Virginia Uni             22.72   3  22.713
 11 Cunningham, Joshua        FR Johnson C. S             22.72   4  22.716
 12 Harris, Lawrence          FR Virginia Sta             22.81   2 
 13 Tatum, William            FR Livingstone              22.99   5 
 14 Scarborough, Travis       SO Bowie State              23.01   1 
 15 Brown, Mike               FR Lincoln (Pa.             23.12   5 
 16 Johnson, Tollis           FR Livingstone              23.55   1  23.541
 17 Bowser, Desmond           JR Lincoln (Pa.             23.55   1  23.547
 18 Whitaker, Antoine         SO Virginia Uni             23.90   2 
 19 Franklin, Ilyas           SO Livingstone              24.02   3 
 20 Seller, Kenyon            FR Bowie State              24.43   2 
 21 Kinard, Marcus            FR Lincoln (Pa.             24.91   3 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jermaine           JR St. Augustin             21.31   10   
  2 Edmonds, Joshua           SR St. Augustin             21.57    8   
  3 Chambers, Te'Shad         JR Virginia Sta             22.01    6   
  4 Avery, Justin             SR Livingstone              22.07    4   
  5 Robinson, Charles         SO Virginia Sta             22.18    2   
  6 Jameison, Daniel          SO St. Augustin             22.56    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Johnson, Taffawee         JR St. Augustin                    
  8 Cameron, Clive            JR Virginia Sta                    
  9 Monroe, Asaad             SR Lincoln (Pa.                    
 10 Morris, Malcolm           SO Virginia Uni                    
 11 Cunningham, Joshua        FR Johnson C. S                    
 12 Harris, Lawrence          FR Virginia Sta                    
 13 Tatum, William            FR Livingstone                     
 14 Scarborough, Travis       SO Bowie State                     
 15 Brown, Mike               FR Lincoln (Pa.                    
 16 Johnson, Tollis           FR Livingstone                     
 17 Bowser, Desmond           JR Lincoln (Pa.                    
 18 Whitaker, Antoine         SO Virginia Uni                    
 19 Franklin, Ilyas           SO Livingstone                     
 20 Seller, Kenyon            FR Bowie State                     
 21 Kinard, Marcus            FR Lincoln (Pa.                    
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rolle, Hughnique          SO Virginia Sta           5:17.11   1  10   
  2 Bean, Taylor-Ashley       JR Virginia Sta           5:18.14   1   8   
  3 Fofana, Fanta             SO St. Augustin           5:23.98   2   6   
  4 Zimmerman, Micalyne       FR Winston-Sale           5:27.22   1   4   
  5 Wiggins, Danisha          SO Winston-Sale           5:30.75   1   2   
  6 Edwards, Annakay          SR Livingstone            5:34.56   1   1   
  7 Lewis, Shannon            SR Virginia Sta           5:43.35   1 
  8 Cadeau, Christeline       FR Virginia Sta           5:45.74   1 
  9 Gray, Sarah               FR Lincoln (Pa.           5:49.90   2 
 10 Brown, Shana              JR Lincoln (Pa.           5:50.11   2 
 11 Jones, Aquala             JR Winston-Sale           6:10.17   2 
 12 Cannon, Mylene            FR St. Augustin           6:20.33   2 
 13 Robinson, Daisia          SO St. Augustin           6:26.65   2 
 14 Turner, Michelle          SO Winston-Sale           6:27.97   1 
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Augustine's  'A'                                3:49.56   2  10   
     1) Belle, Tia-Adana FR             2) Bowman, Courtney FR            
     3) Dumont, Akeisha JR              4) Ashman, Sherri-Ann JR          
  2 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                               3:54.83   2   8   
     1) Elliott, Samantha JR            2) Jenkins, Tovea FR              
     3) Campbell, Crystal FR            4) Kennedy, A'Tyan JR             
  3 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                              3:55.83   2   6   
     1) Hamilton, Raven FR              2) Covington, Raven SO            
     3) Michaux, Nya JR                 4) Baptiste, Kristi SR            
  4 Virginia State  'A'                                 3:58.30   2   4   
     1) Terry, Alicia JR                2) Bean, Taylor-Ashley JR         
     3) Cadeau, Christeline FR          4) Williams, Alisha FR            
  5 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                  3:59.39   2   2   
     1) Cubbage, Alexis JR              2) Fields, Andrea JR              
     3) Jackson, Shavonna SO            4) Spaulding, Shannon SR          
  6 Virginia Union  'A'                                 4:07.37   1   1   
     1) Brice, Daniaria FR              2) Robinson, Brinae JR            
     3) Robinson, G'Ana SR              4) Woods, S'Kaylah JR             
  7 Livingstone  'A'                                    4:22.18   1 
     1) Edwards, Annakay SR             2) Walker, Tynaya JR              
     3) Smalls, Latifah FR              4) Samson, Sherri FR              
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Augustine's  'A'                                3:14.37   10   
     1) Cato, Roxroy SR                 2) Dembele, Moussa SR             
     3) Edmonds, Joshua SR              4) Ellis Jr., Burkheart SO        
  2 Virginia State  'A'                                 3:15.40    8   
     1) Chambers, Te'Shad JR            2) Williams, Justin FR            
     3) Robinson, Charles SO            4) Cameron, Clive JR              
  3 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                               3:18.45    6   
     1) Cunningham, Joshua FR           2) Hyman, Waynee SO               
     3) Campbell, Patrick SO            4) Berch, Rolando SR              
  4 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                  3:23.04    4   
     1) Edwards, Kyle JR                2) Green, Miles JR                
     3) Monroe, Asaad SR                4) Brown, Mike FR                 
  5 Livingstone  'A'                                    3:26.36    2   
     1) Avery, Justin SR                2) Washington, Antonio SO         
     3) Tatum, William FR               4) Tisdale, Otis SO               
  6 Bowie State  'A'                                    3:29.33    1   
     1) Ballah, Daniel JR               2) Hicks, Sonny JR                
     3) Coats, Jairus FR                4) Williams, Bryan SR             
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Finley, Brelyn            SR Bowie State             13.36m   43-10.00  10   
      13.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.89m  FOUL
  2 Barber, Millicent         JR Virginia Sta            12.16m   39-10.75   8   
      11.36m  12.16m  11.58m  11.40m  11.53m  11.39m
  3 Dula, DaVona              JR Winston-Sale            12.14m   39-10.00   6   
      12.14m  11.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.62m
  4 Moore, Ebony              FR Livingstone             11.68m   38-04.00   4   
      9.91m  10.70m  FOUL  11.58m  11.68m  11.13m
  5 Jones, Imeshia            JR Johnson C. S            11.43m   37-06.00   2   
      11.43m  FOUL  10.73m  FOUL  10.61m  10.98m
  6 Tweedy, Ayanna            JR Bowie State             11.42m   37-05.75   1   
      FOUL  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL  11.35m  10.95m
  7 Segers, Kamyra            FR Winston-Sale            11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.13m  FOUL  10.88m  10.89m  10.90m  10.41m
  8 Arringhton, Briana        JR St. Augustin            10.81m   35-05.75 
      9.99m  10.81m  10.59m  FOUL  9.80m  10.01m
  9 Vann, Sabrina             SO Winston-Sale            10.56m   34-07.75 
      FOUL  10.56m  9.96m  FOUL  10.01m  FOUL
 10 Smith, Asia               FR Bowie State             10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.53m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Johnson, Shahirah         SO Bowie State             10.46m   34-04.00 
      9.75m  9.97m  10.46m           
 12 Nicholson, Lynda          SO Virginia Sta            10.18m   33-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.18m           
 13 Callicutt, Catherine      JR Virginia Sta            10.16m   33-04.00 
      FOUL  9.60m  10.16m           
 14 Wigfall, Miracle          SR Livingstone             10.01m   32-10.25 
      10.01m  9.83m  10.01m           
 15 Carter, Andrea            SR Lincoln (Pa.             9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.44m  9.39m  9.69m           
 16 Loius, Sara               FR Johnson C. S             9.52m   31-03.00 
      FOUL  9.52m  7.75m           
 17 Earl, Ines                JR Winston-Sale             9.48m   31-01.25 
      9.13m  9.48m  8.74m           
 18 Parker, Bianca            SO Johnson C. S             9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.10m  9.44m  8.95m         
 19 Anderson, Shaquitta       SR Johnson C. S             8.08m   26-06.25 
      7.45m  7.63m  8.08m           
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huckabee, Matthew         SO Lincoln (Pa.            16.83m   55-02.75  10   
      16.62m  FOUL  16.65m  16.83m  16.61m  FOUL
  2 Watson, Randale           SR Johnson C. S            16.18m   53-01.00   8   
      15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m  15.27m  15.98m
  3 Johnson, Channing         SR Bowie State             15.33m   50-03.50   6   
      FOUL  15.33m  15.00m  14.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Archie, Garland           SO Livingstone             14.42m   47-03.75   4   
      14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.77m  14.42m
  5 Trammell, Keith           SR Lincoln (Pa.            14.40m   47-03.00   2   
      13.73m  14.36m  14.40m  14.06m  13.75m  13.86m
  6 McCray, Randy             FR Lincoln (Pa.            13.58m   44-06.75   1   
      12.95m  13.58m  12.60m  13.09m  12.94m  13.40m
  7 Jones, Tracy              SO Johnson C. S            13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  FOUL  13.32m  FOUL  12.88m  13.08m
  8 Rijos, Rey                SR Virginia Sta            13.52m   44-04.25 
      FOUL  13.52m  13.14m  FOUL  13.47m  13.33m
  9 Vahoua, Georgio           SO Johnson C. S            13.10m   42-11.75 
      11.77m  12.55m  13.00m  FOUL  13.10m  FOUL
 10 Griffin, Vance            FR Livingstone             12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.92m  12.02m  12.09m           
 11 Brydsong Powell, Jaylen   FR Bowie State             11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  FOUL  11.84m           
 12 Dickey, Zachary           FR Johnson C. S            11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Tajanel           JR Winston-Sale             1.60m    5-03.00  10   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O   XO  XXO 
  2 Belle, Tia-Adana          FR St. Augustin             1.55m    5-01.00   8   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dargan, Tonillia          SO Lincoln (Pa.             1.50m    4-11.00   6   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Bowens, Kirsten           SR St. Augustin            J1.50m    4-11.00   4   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Anderson, Shaquitta       SR Johnson C. S            J1.50m    4-11.00   2   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sanders, Allorie          FR Virginia Uni            J1.50m    4-11.00   0.50
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bonapart, Jasmine         FR Winston-Sale            J1.50m    4-11.00   0.50
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Settles, Sylvia           JR Winston-Sale             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
  9 Kirkland, Cherdae         SO Virginia Uni            J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Blair, Gentel             SO St. Augustin                NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Petty, Jamaal             JR Virginia Uni             2.10m    6-10.75  10   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.11 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Shelton, Eddie            SR St. Augustin             2.05m    6-08.75   8   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Louden, Alex              JR St. Augustin            J2.05m    6-08.75   6   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Crisp, Larry              SO Virginia Sta             1.90m    6-02.75   4   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P   XO  XXX 
  5 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta             1.85m    6-00.75   1   
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Williams, Justin          FR Virginia Sta             1.85m    6-00.75   1   
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Ross, Mathew              SO Virginia Uni             1.85m    6-00.75   1   
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Todd, Micah               FR Virginia Sta            J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Coats, Jairus             FR Bowie State                 NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Tollis           FR Livingstone                 NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Harper, Jonathan          JR Bowie State                 NH            
     1.85 1.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Shaw, David               JR St. Augustin                NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Howell, Demarquis         FR Livingstone                 NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta             3.95m   12-11.50  10   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dowels, Jamal             FR Virginia Uni             3.80m   12-05.50   8   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 White, Jonathan           SO Virginia Uni             3.65m   11-11.75   6   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 Charles, Berfrantz        JR Virginia Uni             2.30m    7-06.50   4   
     2.15 2.30 
        O  XXO 
  5 Hodges, Darius            FR Virginia Uni             2.15m    7-00.50   2   
     2.15 
        O 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Tajanel           JR Winston-Sale             5.95m   19-06.25  10   
      5.82m  5.71m  5.62m  5.79m  5.95m  FOUL
  2 Brooks, Shakinah          FR St. Augustin             5.91m   19-04.75   8   
      5.32m  5.75m  5.35m  5.61m  5.91m  5.73m
  3 Reynolds, Kendall         JR Bowie State              5.82m   19-01.25   6   
      5.57m  5.56m  5.82m  5.37m  5.61m  5.72m
  4 Quince, Shamaz            FR Johnson C. S             5.71m   18-09.00   4   
      5.58m  FOUL  5.64m  FOUL  5.71m  FOUL
  5 Covington, Raven          SO Winston-Sale             5.64m   18-06.00   2   
      5.14m  5.19m  5.64m  5.43m  5.55m  5.51m
  6 Bowens, Kirsten           SR St. Augustin             5.51m   18-01.00   1   
      5.28m  5.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.51m
  7 Watson, Kayla             JR Bowie State              5.26m   17-03.25 
      4.95m  5.26m  5.23m  5.23m  5.25m  5.23m
  8 Faucette, RoDaijah        FR Winston-Sale             5.25m   17-02.75 
      FOUL  5.25m  FOUL  FOUL  4.82m  5.15m
  9 Byrd, Raven               JR Winston-Sale             5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  5.10m  4.83m  5.24m  5.14m  4.78m
 10 Terry, Alicia             JR Virginia Sta             5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.22m  5.00m  4.92m           
 11 Lassiter, Shamia          SO St. Augustin             5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.00m  5.16m  5.15m           
 12 Coffey, Crishonda         JR Bowie State              5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  4.86m  5.02m           
 13 Stones, Sherice           SO Bowie State              4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.84m  4.57m  4.98m           
 14 Samson, Sherri            FR Livingstone              4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.71m  4.56m  FOUL           
 15 Jones, Tamara             FR Lincoln (Pa.             4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.37m  4.67m  4.55m           
 16 Loius, Sara               FR Johnson C. S             4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.64m  4.64m  4.57m           
 17 Cooper, Tenaj             SO Livingstone              4.01m   13-02.00 
      2.79m  3.75m  4.01m           
 18 Rivers, Debresha          FR Livingstone              3.84m   12-07.25 
      2.47m  2.87m  3.84m           
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Demiel, JaQuan            JR St. Augustin             7.35m   24-01.50  10   
      7.26m  7.28m  7.15m  7.03m  7.35m  7.09m
  2 Charles, Berfrantz        JR Virginia Uni             7.25m   23-09.50   8   
      7.09m  6.68m  7.25m  6.78m  6.50m  7.21m
  3 Shaw, David               JR St. Augustin             7.23m   23-08.75   6   
      7.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.23m  FOUL
  4 Wilkinson, DeJon          SR St. Augustin             7.05m   23-01.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.05m  FOUL  6.76m  FOUL
  5 Ross, Mathew              SO Virginia Uni             6.97m   22-10.50   2   
      6.67m  6.82m  6.96m  6.81m  6.97m  6.79m
  6 Harper, Jonathan          JR Bowie State              6.96m   22-10.00   1   
      6.89m  6.66m  6.78m  6.40m  6.96m  6.51m
  7 Royal, Tyrone             FR Virginia Sta             6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.59m  6.05m  FOUL  6.72m  FOUL  6.84m
  8 Carter, Corey             FR Virginia Uni             6.77m   22-02.50 
      4.71m  6.77m  6.65m  6.70m  6.53m  6.50m
  9 Holgate, Horane           SR Johnson C. S             6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.55m  6.60m  6.61m  6.43m  5.07m  6.64m
 10 Williams, Bryan           SR Bowie State              6.44m   21-01.50 
      FOUL  6.44m  FOUL           
 11 Todd, Micah               FR Virginia Sta             6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.23m  6.40m  6.31m           
 12 Johnson, Tollis           FR Livingstone              6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.16m  6.36m  6.17m           
 13 Coats, Jairus             FR Bowie State              6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.19m  FOUL  6.04m           
 14 James, Tajuan             JR St. Augustin             6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Broome, Christian         FR Johnson C. S             5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.55m  5.60m  5.54m           
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Tajanel           JR Winston-Sale            12.32m   40-05.00  10   
      11.99m  11.90m  FOUL  12.04m  FOUL  12.32m
  2 Terry, Alicia             JR Virginia Sta            11.93m   39-01.75   8   
      10.62m  11.36m  11.93m  11.88m  11.69m  11.15m
  3 Reynolds, Kendall         JR Bowie State             11.71m   38-05.00   6   
      11.70m  11.71m  FOUL  FOUL  11.38m  FOUL
  4 Quince, Shamaz            FR Johnson C. S            11.63m   38-02.00   4   
      FOUL  11.07m  11.59m  11.16m  11.63m  11.60m
  5 Bowens, Kirsten           SR St. Augustin           J11.63m   38-02.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.44m  11.63m  11.20m  FOUL
  6 Smith, Teshlyn            FR Winston-Sale            11.21m   36-09.50   1   
      10.97m  10.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.21m
  7 Stones, Sherice           SO Bowie State             10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.15m  10.23m  10.32m  10.20m  10.45m  10.51m
  8 George, Jade              JR Bowie State              9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.40m  9.61m  9.98m  9.72m  9.81m  9.79m
 -- Faucette, RoDaijah        FR Winston-Sale              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jones, Tamara             FR Lincoln (Pa.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Samson, Sherri            FR Livingstone               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, DeJon          SR St. Augustin            15.45m   50-08.25  10   
      15.04m  15.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Shaw, David               JR St. Augustin            14.81m   48-07.25   8   
      14.40m  FOUL  FOUL  14.25m  FOUL  14.81m
  3 Holgate, Horane           SR Johnson C. S            14.41m   47-03.50   6   
      14.13m  FOUL  14.40m  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL
  4 Demiel, JaQuan            JR St. Augustin            14.12m   46-04.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.62m  14.12m  13.97m  13.97m
  5 Harper, Jonathan          JR Bowie State             14.08m   46-02.50   2   
      FOUL  13.79m  14.08m  FOUL  13.49m  13.64m
  6 Ross, Mathew              SO Virginia Uni            13.75m   45-01.50   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.75m  FOUL  FOUL  13.60m
  7 Charles, Berfrantz        JR Virginia Uni            13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.69m  FOUL  FOUL  13.71m
  8 Williams, Bryan           SR Bowie State             13.37m   43-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Shelton, Eddie            SR St. Augustin            13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.99m  PASS  13.12m  12.35m  PASS  PASS
 10 Todd, Micah               FR Virginia Sta            12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.72m  12.91m  12.65m           
 11 Howell, Demarquis         FR Livingstone             12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.85m           
 12 Broome, Christian         FR Johnson C. S            12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  FOUL  12.42m           
 13 Coats, Jairus             FR Bowie State             11.67m   38-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.67m           
 -- Hodges, Darius            FR Virginia Uni              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 33  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNeil, Tajanel           JR Winston-Sale              3164   10   
  2 Bowens, Kirsten           SR St. Augustin              2893    8   
  3 Bonapart, Jasmine         FR Winston-Sale              2867    6   
  4 Lassiter, Shamia          SO St. Augustin              2850    4   
  5 Loius, Sara               FR Johnson C. S              2571    2   
  6 Earl, Ines                JR Winston-Sale              2550    1   
  7 Lee, Jillian              SO Lincoln (Pa.              2436  
  8 Blair, Gentel             SO St. Augustin              2164  
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lassiter, Shamia          SO St. Augustin              9.22   1    865
  2 McNeil, Tajanel           JR Winston-Sale              9.22   3    865
  3 Bonapart, Jasmine         FR Winston-Sale              9.25   1    858
  4 Loius, Sara               FR Johnson C. S              9.42   1    824
  5 Bowens, Kirsten           SR St. Augustin              9.62   3    785
  6 Byrd, Raven               JR Winston-Sale              9.90   2    731
  7 Earl, Ines                JR Winston-Sale             10.26   1    664
  8 Lee, Jillian              SO Lincoln (Pa.             10.64   3    597
  9 Blair, Gentel             SO St. Augustin             10.84   2    563
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Tajanel           JR Winston-Sale             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  2 Bowens, Kirsten           SR St. Augustin             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  2 Byrd, Raven               JR Winston-Sale             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  4 Lassiter, Shamia          SO St. Augustin             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  4 Bonapart, Jasmine         FR Winston-Sale             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  6 Blair, Gentel             SO St. Augustin             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  7 Earl, Ines                JR Winston-Sale             1.34m    4-04.75    449
  8 Loius, Sara               FR Johnson C. S             1.31m    4-03.50    419
  8 Lee, Jillian              SO Lincoln (Pa.             1.31m    4-03.50    419
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Earl, Ines                JR Winston-Sale             9.72m   31-10.75    511
      9.72m  9.39m  FOUL            
  2 Loius, Sara               FR Johnson C. S             9.24m   30-03.75    480
      9.24m  8.11m  FOUL            
  3 McNeil, Tajanel           JR Winston-Sale             9.08m   29-09.50    469
      8.77m  8.24m  9.08m            
  4 Lee, Jillian              SO Lincoln (Pa.             8.92m   29-03.25    459
      8.20m  8.76m  8.92m            
  5 Byrd, Raven               JR Winston-Sale             8.11m   26-07.25    406
      7.64m  7.18m  8.11m            
  6 Bowens, Kirsten           SR St. Augustin             7.89m   25-10.75    392
      7.89m  7.36m  6.16m            
  7 Lassiter, Shamia          SO St. Augustin             7.52m   24-08.25    368
      FOUL  7.50m  7.52m            
  8 Bonapart, Jasmine         FR Winston-Sale             7.27m   23-10.25    352
      6.97m  6.73m  7.27m            
  9 Blair, Gentel             SO St. Augustin             6.53m   21-05.25    305
      FOUL  6.53m  6.02m            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Tajanel           JR Winston-Sale             5.54m   18-02.25    712
      5.54m  FOUL  PASS            
  2 Bowens, Kirsten           SR St. Augustin             5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.38m  FOUL  5.30m            
  3 Bonapart, Jasmine         FR Winston-Sale             5.19m   17-00.50    612
      FOUL  4.96m  5.19m            
  4 Byrd, Raven               JR Winston-Sale             5.02m   16-05.75    565
      4.99m  4.89m  5.02m            
  5 Lassiter, Shamia          SO St. Augustin             4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.52m  4.08m  4.96m            
  6 Loius, Sara               FR Johnson C. S             4.91m   16-01.50    535
      4.80m  4.91m  2.43m            
  7 Blair, Gentel             SO St. Augustin             4.37m   14-04.00    396
      4.22m  4.28m  4.37m            
  8 Earl, Ines                JR Winston-Sale             4.26m   13-11.75    369
      4.25m  4.26m  3.72m            
  9 Lee, Jillian              SO Lincoln (Pa.             4.22m   13-10.25    359
      3.84m  4.08m  4.22m            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Jillian              SO Lincoln (Pa.           2:37.49     602
  2 Earl, Ines                JR Winston-Sale           2:41.43     557
  3 Lassiter, Shamia          SO St. Augustin           2:47.27     492
  4 McNeil, Tajanel           JR Winston-Sale           2:49.01     474
  5 Bonapart, Jasmine         FR Winston-Sale           2:49.58     468
  6 Bowens, Kirsten           SR St. Augustin           2:52.21     441
  7 Blair, Gentel             SO St. Augustin           2:54.43     419
  8 Loius, Sara               FR Johnson C. S           3:05.87     313
 
Event 34  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murray, Ty'reak           SR St. Augustin              4543   10   
  2 Hodges, Darius            FR Virginia Uni              4300    8   
  3 Alexander, Naquan         FR Virginia Uni              3996    6   
  4 Wesley, Arthur            JR Virginia Uni              3607    4   
  5 Charles, Kemoi            SO Lincoln (Pa.              3499    2   
  6 Wright, Rhashard          JR St. Augustin              3483    1   
  7 Hewitt, Kevaughn          SO St. Augustin              3466  
  8 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta              3449  
  9 Coats, Jairus             FR Bowie State               3003  
 10 Omotade, Oluwadamilola    SO Bowie State               2878  
 11 Jones, Dashon             SO Lincoln (Pa.              2859  
 12 Bailey, Kadeem            SO Bowie State               2687  
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, Ty'reak           SR St. Augustin              6.99   2    886
  2 Hewitt, Kevaughn          SO St. Augustin              7.23   1    802
  3 Alexander, Naquan         FR Virginia Uni              7.23   2    802
  4 Coats, Jairus             FR Bowie State               7.40   1    745
  5 Omotade, Oluwadamilola    SO Bowie State               7.53   1    703
  6 Wesley, Arthur            JR Virginia Uni              7.54   1    700
  7 Wright, Rhashard          JR St. Augustin              7.55   2    697
  8 Charles, Kemoi            SO Lincoln (Pa.              7.59   2    684
  9 Hodges, Darius            FR Virginia Uni              7.64   1    668
 10 Bailey, Kadeem            SO Bowie State               7.70   2    650
 11 Jones, Dashon             SO Lincoln (Pa.              7.91   1    586
 12 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta              8.22   2    498
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Murray, Ty'reak           SR St. Augustin             6.69m   21-11.50    741
      FOUL  5.94m  6.69m            
  2 Hodges, Darius            FR Virginia Uni             6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.31m  FOUL  6.45m            
  3 Alexander, Naquan         FR Virginia Uni             6.28m   20-07.25    648
      6.21m  6.28m  6.10m            
  4 Wesley, Arthur            JR Virginia Uni             5.99m   19-08.00    584
      5.04m  5.99m  5.94m            
  5 Coats, Jairus             FR Bowie State              5.82m   19-01.25    548
      FOUL  5.42m  5.82m            
  6 Charles, Kemoi            SO Lincoln (Pa.             5.76m   18-10.75    535
      5.56m  5.76m  5.37m            
  7 Hewitt, Kevaughn          SO St. Augustin             5.60m   18-04.50    502
      5.34m  5.60m  5.36m            
  8 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta             5.52m   18-01.50    485
      FOUL  FOUL  5.52m            
  9 Wright, Rhashard          JR St. Augustin             5.32m   17-05.50    445
      5.07m  4.68m  5.32m            
 10 Bailey, Kadeem            SO Bowie State              5.30m   17-04.75    441
      5.30m  FOUL  PASS            
 11 Omotade, Oluwadamilola    SO Bowie State              4.97m   16-03.75    377
      FOUL  FOUL  4.97m            
 11 Jones, Dashon             SO Lincoln (Pa.             4.97m   16-03.75    377
      4.97m  4.73m  4.87m            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Kadeem            SO Bowie State             12.78m   41-11.25    654
      12.24m  12.78m  11.52m            
  2 Omotade, Oluwadamilola    SO Bowie State             10.48m   34-04.75    515
      9.40m  10.37m  10.48m            
  3 Murray, Ty'reak           SR St. Augustin            10.43m   34-02.75    512
      10.43m  10.12m  10.28m            
  4 Wesley, Arthur            JR Virginia Uni             9.74m   31-11.50    470
      9.63m  9.74m  9.28m            
  5 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta             9.43m   30-11.25    451
      8.94m  9.00m  9.43m            
  6 Hodges, Darius            FR Virginia Uni             8.53m   28-00.00    398
      8.53m  FOUL  8.23m            
  7 Jones, Dashon             SO Lincoln (Pa.             8.44m   27-08.25    392
      FOUL  8.18m  8.44m            
  8 Alexander, Naquan         FR Virginia Uni             8.18m   26-10.00    377
      FOUL  8.18m  7.37m            
  9 Hewitt, Kevaughn          SO St. Augustin             7.94m   26-00.75    363
      6.44m  7.87m  7.94m            
 10 Coats, Jairus             FR Bowie State              7.76m   25-05.50    352
      FOUL  7.31m  7.76m            
 11 Wright, Rhashard          JR St. Augustin             6.94m   22-09.25    304
      6.31m  5.98m  6.94m            
 12 Charles, Kemoi            SO Lincoln (Pa.             6.86m   22-06.25    299
      FOUL  FOUL  6.86m            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  1 Murray, Ty'reak           SR St. Augustin             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  1 Hodges, Darius            FR Virginia Uni             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  4 Alexander, Naquan         FR Virginia Uni             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  5 Coats, Jairus             FR Bowie State              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  5 Wesley, Arthur            JR Virginia Uni             1.68m    5-06.00    528
  5 Hewitt, Kevaughn          SO St. Augustin             1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Charles, Kemoi            SO Lincoln (Pa.             1.59m    5-02.50    457
  9 Omotade, Oluwadamilola    SO Bowie State              1.56m    5-01.25    434
 10 Jones, Dashon             SO Lincoln (Pa.             1.50m    4-11.00    389
 10 Wright, Rhashard          JR St. Augustin             1.50m    4-11.00    389
 -- Bailey, Kadeem            SO Bowie State                 NH            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, Ty'reak           SR St. Augustin              8.22   1    927
  2 Wright, Rhashard          JR St. Augustin              8.61   2    834
  3 Hodges, Darius            FR Virginia Uni              8.74   2    804
  4 Alexander, Naquan         FR Virginia Uni              9.02   1    741
  5 Charles, Kemoi            SO Lincoln (Pa.              9.16   2    711
  6 Jones, Dashon             SO Lincoln (Pa.              9.95   3    551
  7 Hewitt, Kevaughn          SO St. Augustin             10.25   3    495
  8 Wesley, Arthur            JR Virginia Uni             10.54   1    444
  9 Omotade, Oluwadamilola    SO Bowie State              10.75   2    408
 10 Bailey, Kadeem            SO Bowie State              11.20   1    337
 11 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta             11.70   3    266
 12 Coats, Jairus             FR Bowie State              12.46   3    173
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta             4.05m   13-03.50    631
  2 Bailey, Kadeem            SO Bowie State              2.95m    9-08.00    345
  2 Murray, Ty'reak           SR St. Augustin             2.95m    9-08.00    345
  4 Alexander, Naquan         FR Virginia Uni             2.85m    9-04.25    321
  4 Hodges, Darius            FR Virginia Uni             2.85m    9-04.25    321
  6 Wesley, Arthur            JR Virginia Uni             2.65m    8-08.25    275
  7 Wright, Rhashard          JR St. Augustin             2.55m    8-04.25    253
  8 Charles, Kemoi            SO Lincoln (Pa.             2.35m    7-08.50    210
 -- Jones, Dashon             SO Lincoln (Pa.                NH            
 -- Omotade, Oluwadamilola    SO Bowie State                 NH            
 -- Hewitt, Kevaughn          SO St. Augustin                NH            
 -- Coats, Jairus             FR Bowie State                 NH            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Kevaughn          SO St. Augustin           2:48.96     776
  2 Hodges, Darius            FR Virginia Uni           2:49.56     770
  3 Coats, Jairus             FR Bowie State            3:00.70     657
  4 Wesley, Arthur            JR Virginia Uni           3:06.07     606
  5 Charles, Kemoi            SO Lincoln (Pa.           3:06.40     603
  6 Jones, Dashon             SO Lincoln (Pa.           3:10.61     564
  7 Wright, Rhashard          JR St. Augustin           3:10.96     561
  8 Alexander, Naquan         FR Virginia Uni           3:17.23     505
  9 Murray, Ty'reak           SR St. Augustin           3:20.33     479
 10 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta           3:21.99     465
 11 Omotade, Oluwadamilola    SO Bowie State            3:24.95     441
 12 Bailey, Kadeem            SO Bowie State            3:49.90     260
 
Event 35  Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charles, Franck           SO Virginia Uni           4:31.19   1  10   
  2 Bailey, Torion            SR St. Augustin           4:33.35   1   8   
  3 Washington, Antonio       SO Livingstone            4:33.57   1   6   
  4 Nelfrard, Emmanuel        SO Virginia Uni           4:37.93   1   4   
  5 Ndjami, Rhema             SO Bowie State            4:38.67   1   2   
  6 Henry, Christopher        JR Virginia Sta           4:44.44   1   1   
  7 Walcott, Jameel           SR St. Augustin           4:48.60   2 
  8 Edwards, Kyle             JR Lincoln (Pa.           4:50.00   1 
  9 Hicks, Sonny              JR Bowie State            4:50.19   2 
 10 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen     SO St. Augustin           4:52.02   2 
 11 Wright, Xavier            JR Virginia Sta           4:55.04   1 
 12 Exum, Ronald              JR Bowie State            4:56.71   2 
 13 Swanson, Vernon           FR Bowie State            4:56.73   2 
 14 Taylor, LeMontre          JR Virginia Sta           4:57.23   1 
 15 Scott, Jalen              FR Livingstone            5:10.49   2 
 16 Pittman, Justin           JR Virginia Sta           5:13.83   2 
 17 Taylor, Keith             SO Lincoln (Pa.           5:23.85   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Augustine's            117        2) Virginia State             90   
    3) Johnson C. Smith            87        4) Winston-Salem St.          81.50
    5) Bowie State                 24        6) Lincoln (Pa.)              12   
    7) Virginia Union               9.50     8) Livingstone                 9   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Augustine's            194        2) Virginia Union             99   
    3) Virginia State              72        4) Johnson C. Smith           28   
    5) Lincoln (Pa.)               26        5) Bowie State                26   
    7) Livingstone                 19