Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2014 05:37 PM
                 2014 Dennis Craddock Invitational - 2/22/2014                 
                   University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     4 Hackney, Charminiq     Imp Nation                7.72q  2 
  2       Scott, Anna            Campbell                  7.73q  1 
  3       Davis, Chamekea        Benedict                  7.73q  5 
  4       Gore, La'Creesha       N.C. Central              7.76q  3 
  5       Council, Alexandri     UNA                       7.78q  4 
  6       Roberts, Sharese       NC State                  7.81q  2 
  7       Girardeau, Darlene     N.C. Central              7.82q  5 
  8       McGuire, Colleen       NC State                  7.84q  5 
  9       Michaux, Nya           Winston Salem             7.89   2 
 10       Ervin, Daijia          Winston Salem             7.94   1 
 11       Ro, Mystique           Queens U.                 7.98   3 
 12       McNeal, McKinley       Platinum Spo              8.02   1 
 13       Gregory, Amanda        High Point                8.05   1 
 14       DeLena, Emily          High Point                8.06   1 
 15       Muehlebach, Silya      Queens U.                 8.06   2 
 16       Adkins, Brittany       N.C. Central              8.11   5 
 17       Mills, Shakira         Va. Wes.                  8.12   4 
 18    10 Russell, Shay          UNC                       8.15   2 
 18       Horrocks, Christa      Charleston                8.15   3 
 20       Doucette, Lorna        Charleston                8.15   2 
 21       Wynn, Christoni        Spartanburg               8.15   4 
 22       Staten, Markiarrra     Track Eastern             8.16   5 
 23       Middleton, Kededra     Spartanburg               8.17   4 
 24       Williams, Destinee     Bear TC                   8.20   1 
 25       Golding, Milan         Queens U.                 8.23   1 
 26       Hulbert, Savannah      Mars Hill                 8.26   3 
 27       Brown, Tyasia          E.Carolina                8.29   4 
 28       Penda, Helnsarah       Young Gunz                8.35   4 
 29       McDonald, Brianna      Charleston                8.44   2 
 30       Jennings, Iesha        Bear TC                   8.56   2 
 31       Johnson, Kierra        Voorhees                  8.63   5 
 32       Fernandez, Alexis      High Point                8.64   3 
 33       Johnson, Jadia         Bear TC                   8.68   3 
 34       Sitton, Nicole         Spartanburg               9.45   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Scott, Anna            Campbell                  7.62  
  2     4 Hackney, Charminiq     Imp Nation                7.70  
  3       Davis, Chamekea        Benedict                  7.75  
  4       Council, Alexandri     UNA                       7.76  
  5       Girardeau, Darlene     N.C. Central              7.86  
  6       Gore, La'Creesha       N.C. Central              7.87  
  7       McGuire, Colleen       NC State                  7.88  
  8       Roberts, Sharese       NC State                  7.90  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Wilkerson, Iman        UNC                      25.53   1 
  2       McGuire, Colleen       NC State                 26.05   1 
  3       McNeal, McKinley       Platinum Spo             26.12   4 
  4       Hayes, Sarai           Queens U.                26.14   2 
  5       Horrocks, Christa      Charleston               26.22   4 
  6       Lorand, Lilla          High Point               26.24   5 
  7       Ervin, Daijia          Winston Salem            26.29   2 
  8       Montgomery, Alexis     Mars Hill                26.43   3 
  9       DeLena, Emily          High Point               26.48   5 
 10       Landy, Christa         N.C. Central             26.50   2 
 11    12 Douglas, Kendra        UNC                      26.59   1 
 12       Wynn, Christoni        Spartanburg              26.66   3 
 13       Davis, Ariel           Platinum Spo             26.81   6 
 14       Leder, Rachel          Charleston               27.01   5 
 15       Lennon, Tiffany        Va. Wes.                 27.17   6 
 16       Daniel, Shakiella      Va. Wes.                 27.28   5 
 17       Middleton, Kededra     Spartanburg              27.37   1 
 18       Pope, Ashulyon         Methodist                27.49   7 
 19       Adkins, Brittany       N.C. Central             27.51   4 
 20       Hulbert, Savannah      Mars Hill                27.56   5 
 21       Mclane, Mariah         Young Gunz               27.69   2 
 22       Mills, Shakira         Va. Wes.                 27.91   6 
 23       Drakeford, Lydia       Queens U.                28.06   6 
 24       Williams, Destinee     Bear TC                  28.61   6 
 25       Jennings, Iesha        Bear TC                  28.87   7 
 26       Wells, Antoinette      Bear TC                  29.32   7 
 27       Martin, Tiffany        Bear TC                  29.36   7 
 28       Henderson, Kelly       Queens U.                29.44   7 
 29       Johnson, Jadia         Bear TC                  29.51   8 
 30       Staten, Markiarrra     Track Eastern            29.73   3 
 31       Bright, Kaiynde        Bear TC                  31.15   8 
 32       Sitton, Nicole         Spartanburg              33.63   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    12 Douglas, Kendra        UNC                      58.40   1 
  2       Baptiste, Kristi       Winston Salem            58.42   1 
  3       Roberts, Sharese       NC State                 58.45   1 
  4       Wilkerson, Iman        UNC                      59.43   1 
  5       Montgomery, Alexis     Mars Hill                59.76   1 
  6       Wood, Miranda          Queens U.                59.92   1 
  7       Hamilton, Raven        Winston Salem          1:00.47   3 
  8       Peterson, Lindsey      Charleston             1:00.52   3 
  9       Conquest, Delesha      N.C. Central           1:00.94   2 
 10       Daniel, Shakiella      Va. Wes.               1:01.08   3 
 11       Brooks, Amber          N.C. Central           1:01.20   2 
 12       Evans, Muriel          Bear TC                1:01.47   3 
 13       Berry, Tashara         E.Carolina             1:01.58   2 
 14       Mclane, Mariah         Young Gunz             1:01.86   2 
 15       Corbett, Shannon       High Point             1:02.16   4 
 16       Alexander, Meridet     Bear TC                1:03.17   2 
 17       Wise, Jessica          High Point             1:03.25   3 
 18       Pryor, Santese         N.C. Central           1:03.79   4 
 19       Pope, Ashulyon         Methodist              1:04.80   5 
 20       Hughes, Tiana          Va. Wes.               1:05.03   4 
 21       Fletcher, Kristin      Methodist              1:05.15   5 
 22       Anderson, Nadia        Campbell               1:05.33   4 
 23       Johnson, Blair         Campbell               1:06.67   4 
 24       Hagans, Alfreda        Campbell               1:07.46   5 
 25       Blackwell, Taylor      Queens U.              1:07.55   6 
 26       Wells, Antoinette      Bear TC                1:07.98   4 
 27       Harding, Robyn         Queens U.              1:10.33   6 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Henderson, Ryanna      NC State               2:13.73   1 
  2       Sumney, Chelsea        Greensboro             2:18.02   1 
  3       Pierce, Jonnise        Benedict               2:18.26   1 
  4       Malloy, Audrey         High Point             2:19.11   1 
  5       Zimmerman, Micalyn     Winston Salem          2:22.21   1 
  6       Viscusi, Jessica       Mars Hill              2:22.73   2 
  7       Lackey, Charity        UNC                    2:26.88   2 
  8       McFadden, Summer       Queens U.              2:27.41   2 
  9       Watson, Autumn         Va. Wes.               2:28.18   2 
 10       Summerville, Regin     N.C. Central           2:28.69   2 
 11       Kostka, Kornelia       Charleston             2:29.07   2 
 12       Hunt, Syrita           N.C. Central           2:30.05   2 
 13       Hollowood, Colleen     High Point             2:33.44   2 
 14       Henderson, Kelly       Queens U.              2:35.32   3 
 15       Rivers, Cynette        Winston Salem          2:36.02   3 
 16       Marshal, Elisabeth     Platinum Spo           2:36.37   3 
 17       McDonald, Brianna      Charleston             2:42.46   3 
 18       Wilson, Jasmine        Va. Wes.               2:44.37   3 
 19       Sigmon, Emily          Platinum Spo           2:45.64   3 
 20       Holston, Ciera         Charleston             2:47.35   3 
 21       Clark, Kristen         Spartanburg            2:48.34   3 
 22       Cuthbert, Nikki        Va. Wes.               2:49.60   3 
 --       Filla, Caitlynn        NC State                   DNF   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Kramer, Kaitlyn        UNA                    4:53.66   1 
  2       Sumney, Shaina         Greensboro             4:53.72   1 
  3       George, Samantha       UNA                    4:56.01   1 
  4     1 Cozzarelli, Andie      UNA                    4:58.79   1 
  5       Blue, Mattie           UNC                    5:02.97   1 
  6       Enright, Olivia        NC State               5:04.97   1 
  7       Fisher, Esther         NC State               5:07.75   1 
  8       Collin, Cozette        High Point             5:12.06   2 
  9       Kosmala, Doria         UNC                    5:12.73   1 
 10       Hinderer, Ashley       Wingate                5:12.76   2 
 11       Malloy, Audrey         High Point             5:16.23   2 
 12       Velasco, Lauren        UNA                    5:16.26   2 
 13       Charles, Ericka        UNA                    5:21.76   1 
 14       Seelos, Katharina      Queens U.              5:23.19   2 
 15       Wiggins, Danisha       Winston Salem          5:30.40   2 
 16       Kostka, Kornelia       Charleston             5:30.65   2 
 17       Brelsford, Mary        Charleston             5:34.41   3 
 18       Wade, Liz              Va. Wes.               5:40.53   3 
 19       Moseley, Alexandra     Charleston             5:44.91   3 
 20       Sizemore, Audrey       Queens U.              5:49.56   3 
 21       Maddox, Aisha          Charleston             5:51.74   3 
 22       Wilson, Samiiah        Greensboro             5:54.03   2 
 23       Higbee, Lex            Va. Wes.               5:56.95   3 
 24       Baldinger, Rebecca     High Point             5:59.14   3 
 25       Clark, Kristen         Spartanburg            6:13.45   3 
 --       Harrison, Madison      Spartanburg                DNF   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Cassidy, Carlee        Charleston            10:24.28  
  2       Neher, Morgan          Wingate               10:32.43  
  3       Rein, Patricia         Charleston            10:32.87  
  4       Holmes, Aundrea        UNC                   10:33.36  
  5       Guerra, Andrea         Queens U.             10:41.58  
  6       McMahon, Hayley        Charleston            10:47.31  
  7       Sams, Danielle         Charleston            10:51.98  
  8       Johnson, Alyssa        Wingate               10:53.31  
  9       Butcher, Cara          Charleston            10:53.61  
 10       Delamer, Megan         Queens U.             10:56.30  
 11       Corbo, Allison         Ncsu Club             10:57.24  
 12       Witkowski, Casey       Charleston            11:03.47  
 13       Siska, Lindsey         High Point            11:03.87  
 14       Vassallo, Alyssa       Unc Club Xc/          11:04.43  
 15       Brewer, Elle           Charleston            11:14.60  
 16       Catoe, Hannah          Charleston            11:23.80  
 17       Young, Oh So           Queens U.             11:37.09  
 18       Smith, Megan           Mars Hill             11:45.72  
 19       Phillips, Emma         Va. Wes.              12:38.21  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Ballard, Anthonia      N.C. Central              8.56q  1 
  2       Hutchinson, Cheyen     E.Carolina                8.58q  4 
  3       Wanamaker, Jasmine     N.C. Central              8.72q  3 
  4     5 Howell, Jacklyn        Bulldog Elite TC          8.79q  2 
  5       Kemp, Tory             UNA                       8.82q  3 
  6       Davis, Ariel           Platinum Spo              8.83q  2 
  7       Juhasz, Lilla          Campbell                  8.92q  1 
  8       Conquest, Delesha      N.C. Central              9.04q  1 
  9       Leder, Rachel          Charleston                9.07   4 
 10       McNeill, Tajanel       Winston Salem             9.17   2 
 11       Neal, Alexia           Charleston                9.19   1 
 12       Williams, Destinee     Bear TC                   9.36   4 
 13       Wood, Miranda          Queens U.                 9.37   2 
 14       Strachan, Andriel      Campbell                  9.43   2 
 15       Bonapart, Jasmine      Winston Salem             9.49   4 
 16       Ro, Mystique           Queens U.                 9.58   3 
 17       Mebane, Courtney       Va. Wes.                  9.63   1 
 18       Holston, Ciera         Charleston                9.72   4 
 19       Penda, Helnsarah       Young Gunz                9.74   3 
 20       Roberts, Lauren        UNC                       9.87   3 
 21       Dawkins, Keiayrria     Queens U.                 9.94   1 
 22       Mckay, Shenelle        Campbell                 10.11   1 
 23       Cabrera-Case, Aman     Va. Wes.                 10.75   3 
 --       Miller, Zoey           High Point                 DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Ballard, Anthonia      N.C. Central              8.42  
  2       Hutchinson, Cheyen     E.Carolina                8.56  
  3     5 Howell, Jacklyn        Bulldog Elite TC          8.58  
  4       Davis, Ariel           Platinum Spo              8.83  
  5       Wanamaker, Jasmine     N.C. Central              9.13  
  6       Conquest, Delesha      N.C. Central              9.22  
 --       Juhasz, Lilla          Campbell                    DQ   ran around hurdle
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Carolina University  'A'                       3:49.82   1 
  2 Imp Nation  'A'                                     3:53.59   1 
  3 Winston Salem State University  'A'                 3:55.34   1 
  4 N.C. Central University  'A'                        3:58.03   1 
  5 College of Charleston  'A'                          3:59.43   1 
  6 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              4:13.43   2 
  7 Queens University  'A'                              4:16.40   1 
  8 Bear TC  'A'                                        4:24.04   2 
  9 N.C. Central University  'B'                        4:25.55   2 
 10 Bear TC  'B'                                        4:47.98   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Kemp, Tory             UNA                      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2       Mckay, Shenelle        Campbell                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  3       Filla, Caitlynn        NC State                J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3       Strachan, Andriel      Campbell                J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5       Matheny, Christina     Wingate                  1.55m    5-01.00 
  5       Sherrill, Alexis       N.C. Central             1.55m    5-01.00 
  7       Mebane, Courtney       Va. Wes.                 1.50m    4-11.00 
  8       McDonald, Brianna      Charleston               1.45m    4-09.00 
 --       Greaves, Shakara       E.Carolina                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Overstreet, Camero     UNC                      4.05m   13-03.50 
  2       Benninghoff, Amand     UNC                      3.90m   12-09.50 
  3       Warner, Kathryn        E.Carolina               3.75m   12-03.50 
  4       Drummonds, Taylor      E.Carolina              J3.75m   12-03.50 
  5       Kennard, Shelby        Queens U.               J3.75m   12-03.50 
  6       Eaton, Anna            UNA                      3.60m   11-09.75 
  7       Marois, Jill           High Point               3.45m   11-03.75 
  8       Palenchar, Alyssa      High Point              J3.45m   11-03.75 
  9       Depner, Madison        High Point               3.30m   10-10.00 
  9       Early, Zoe             UNA                      3.30m   10-10.00 
 --       Shelton, Alexis        UNA                         NH            
 --       Helms, Taylor          UNA                         NH            
 --       Yvars, Rayna           UNA                         NH            
 --       Hull, Brittany         UNA                         NH            
 --       Braisford, Carolin     UNC                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       McNeill, Tajanel       Winston Salem            5.71m   18-09.00 
  2       Rahn, Xenia            UNA                      5.56m   18-03.00 
  2       Godwin, Emily          UNC                      5.56m   18-03.00 
  4       Murphy, Sydnei         UNA                      5.55m   18-02.50 
  5       Girardeau, Darlene     N.C. Central             5.46m   17-11.00 
  6       Bonapart, Jasmine      Winston Salem            5.25m   17-02.75 
  7       Juhasz, Lilla          Campbell                 5.23m   17-02.00 
  8       Cherry, Akenah         UNA                      5.20m   17-00.75 
  9       Glover, RoShani        Charleston               5.16m   16-11.25 
 10       Tindall, Julisa        Charleston               4.95m   16-03.00 
 11       Roberts, Lauren        UNC                      4.92m   16-01.75 
 12       Moore, Raven           Voorhees                 4.86m   15-11.50 
 13       Spencer, Machen        Voorhees                 4.81m   15-09.50 
 14       Watson, Jamilah        Queens U.                4.80m   15-09.00 
 15       Muehlebach, Silya      Queens U.                4.78m   15-08.25 
 16       Johnson, Tyatianna     Young Gunz               4.59m   15-00.75 
 17       Holston, Ciera         Charleston               4.50m   14-09.25 
 18       Beauregard, Alison     Charleston               4.37m   14-04.00 
 19       Dawkins, Keiayrria     Queens U.                4.30m   14-01.25 
 20       Maddox, Sankeia        Voorhees                 4.01m   13-02.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Johnson, Tristine      UNC                     12.37m   40-07.00 
  2       Tibbs, Keyasia         UNC                     12.14m   39-10.00 
  3       Campbell-Brown, Kr     Benedict                11.92m   39-01.25 
  4       McNeill, Tajanel       Winston Salem           11.68m   38-04.00 
  5       Glover, RoShani        Charleston              11.56m   37-11.25 
  6       Ellis, Zoe             N.C. Central            10.93m   35-10.50 
  7       Johnson, Tyatianna     Young Gunz              10.90m   35-09.25 
  8       Tindall, Julisa        Charleston              10.84m   35-06.75 
  9       Watson, Jamilah        Queens U.               10.61m   34-09.75 
 10       Artis, Yazmine         Track Eastern           10.51m   34-05.75 
 11       Spencer, Machen        Voorhees                 9.94m   32-07.50 
 12       Yarsiah, Wede          Voorhees                 9.81m   32-02.25 
 13       Mebane, Courtney       Va. Wes.                 9.53m   31-03.25 
 14       Beauregard, Alison     Charleston               9.26m   30-04.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Howard, Sarah          UNC                     16.98m   55-08.50 
  2       Adams, Kayla           UNC                     13.31m   43-08.00 
  3       Sisk, Sarah            Charleston              13.20m   43-03.75 
  4       Dunn, Alyssa           NC State                12.86m   42-02.25 
  5       Watkins, Sequoia       NC State                12.57m   41-03.00 
  6       Cooke, Alex            UNA                     11.62m   38-01.50 
  7       Schnuck, Jamie         High Point              11.34m   37-02.50 
  8       Morphis, Sasha         N.C. Central            11.32m   37-01.75 
  9       Godwin, Emily          UNC                     10.81m   35-05.75 
 10       Rickert, Christine     High Point              10.68m   35-00.50 
 11       Bowman, Jaszmine       N.C. Central            10.23m   33-06.75 
 12       Segers, Kamyra         Winston Salem           10.01m   32-10.25 
 13       Coyle, Alexandra       Charleston               9.99m   32-09.50 
 14       Igwacho, Erin          Campbell                 9.84m   32-03.50 
 15       Grant, Phylicia        Voorhees                 9.69m   31-09.50 
 16       Miller, Zoey           High Point               8.92m   29-03.25 
 --       Nnaji, Cassandra       Richard Blan              FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Chavis, Nicole         NC State                20.19m   66-03.00 
  2       Story, Avana           UNC                     18.48m   60-07.75 
  3       Watkins, Sequoia       NC State                17.59m   57-08.50 
  4       Pina, Lynee            High Point              14.95m   49-00.75 
  5       Schnuck, Jamie         High Point              13.46m   44-02.00 
  6       Wilkins, Alexis        Charleston              13.33m   43-09.00 
  7       Coyle, Alexandra       Charleston              13.13m   43-01.00 
 --       Igwacho, Erin          Campbell                  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Larry, Lorenzo         Spartanburg               6.84q  2 
  2       Hicks, Stanley         Campbell                  6.87q  1 
  3       Estrada, Daniel        Platinum Spo              6.95q  3 
  4       Washington, Joshua     Richard Blan              6.96q  2 
  5       Boye-Weah, Snonsio     N.C. Central              6.96q  4 
  6       chitambira, Tashin     Campbell                  6.98q  1 
  7       Pearson, Joshua        Platinum Spo              7.00q  4 
  8       Lott, Randy            Va. Wes.                  7.01q  4 
  9       Williams, Deontae      UNA                       7.02   5 
 10       Parker, Rondrick       UNA                       7.02   1 
 11       Henderson, Cole        Wingate                   7.02   3 
 12       Drummond, James        Richard Blan              7.10   3 
 13       Kuras, Andrew          High Point                7.12   1 
 14       Douglas, Deandre       Campbell                  7.13   5 
 15       Johnson, Stanley       Voorhees                  7.17   1 
 16       Ervin, James           Methodist                 7.22   2 
 17       Vines, Deandre         Mars Hill                 7.23   1 
 18       Lockett, Trekel        Track Eastern             7.23   4 
 19       Cole, Stephen          Va. Wes.                  7.24   1 
 20       Johnson, Shamar        Methodist                 7.25   3 
 21       Warren, Eric           Bear TC                   7.27   5 
 22       Bateman, Jamar         Bear TC                   7.28   3 
 23       Taylor-Haynes, Wil     NC State                  7.36   2 
 24       Richardson, Raheem     Bear TC                   7.39   2 
 25       Tyler, Trae            Va. Wes.                  7.44   2 
 26       Faure, Tristan         UNA                       7.45   4 
 27       Brown, Darian          Bear TC                   7.47   4 
 28       Scott, Tyree           Voorhees                  7.47   5 
 29       Estrada, Erik          Platinum Spo              7.55   5 
 30       Gibson-Harper, Nic     Spartanburg               7.60   3 
 31       Stevens, Tavon         Spartanburg               7.73   2 
 32       Rivers, Grant          UNA                       7.73   1 
 --       Simpson, Kahlil        Track Eastern               FS   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Larry, Lorenzo         Spartanburg               6.80  
  2       Hicks, Stanley         Campbell                  6.85  
  3       Washington, Joshua     Richard Blan              6.89  
  4       chitambira, Tashin     Campbell                  6.90  
  5       Estrada, Daniel        Platinum Spo              6.95  
  6       Lott, Randy            Va. Wes.                  7.01  
  7       Boye-Weah, Snonsio     N.C. Central              7.01  
  8       Pearson, Joshua        Platinum Spo              7.02  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Washington, Joshua     Richard Blan             21.67   1 
  2       Henderson, Cole        Wingate                  22.20   2 
  3       Lott, Randy            Va. Wes.                 22.42   3 
  4       Larry, Lorenzo         Spartanburg              22.50   1 
  5       Rhodes, Mason          UNA                      22.56   1 
  6       Vincent, Kevin         N.C. Central             22.76   5 
  7       Johnson, Stanley       Voorhees                 22.84   5 
  8       Pearson, Joshua        Platinum Spo             22.84   3 
  9       Vines, Deandre         Mars Hill                23.02   2 
 10       Estrada, Daniel        Platinum Spo             23.04   3 
 11       Williams, Deontae      UNA                      23.06   4 
 12       Bateman, Jamar         Bear TC                  23.32   6 
 13       Drummond, James        Richard Blan             23.33   2 
 14       Williams, Braylon      Voorhees                 23.34   5 
 15       Chapman, John          Va. Wes.                 23.36   5 
 16       Arrinton, Davidson     N.C. Central             23.39   6 
 17       Batts, Lamel           Track Eastern            23.48   4 
 18       Lockett, Trekel        Track Eastern            23.51   3 
 19       Boykin-Roach, Bret     N.C. Central             23.52   6 
 20       Reyes, Aires           Va. Wes.                 23.65   6 
 21       Warren, Eric           Bear TC                  23.67   4 
 22       Knowlin, Kenneth       Voorhees                 23.89   5 
 23       Simpson, Kahlil        Track Eastern            24.15   3 
 24       Richardson, Raheem     Bear TC                  24.49   4 
 25       Gibson-Harper, Nic     Spartanburg              25.57   7 
 26       Estrada, Erik          Platinum Spo             25.71   7 
 27       Stevens, Tavon         Spartanburg              25.78   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Donyinah, Kwame        UNC                      48.92   1 
  2       Smith, Donte           Methodist                49.30   1 
  3       Rhodes, Mason          UNA                      50.48   2 
  4       Davis, Lamarr          UNA                      51.26   1 
  5       Edwards Jr., carlt     N.C. Central             51.41   2 
  6       Lee, Tyler             Wingate                  51.50   3 
  7       James, Deandre         N.C. Central             51.62   2 
  8       Deroache, Caleb        Track Eastern            51.64   4 
  9       Belk, Daniel           UNC                      51.72   3 
 10       Thompson, Asuerus      UNA                      51.95   2 
 11       Dunbar, Victor         N.C. Central             52.10   3 
 12       White, Trey            Va. Wes.                 52.60   4 
 13       Jenkins, Erin          NC State                 52.88   3 
 14       Young, Malachi         Mars Hill                53.07   3 
 15       Sivels, Marquis        Va. Wes.                 53.13   5 
 16       Suggs, Lawrance        Track Eastern            53.39   4 
 17       Robinson, Ryan         Ncsu Club                53.47   4 
 18       Gandy, Josh            NC State                 53.65   5 
 19       Hawkins, Chrishaud     Va. Wes.                 53.95   5 
 20       Singleton, Glenn       Voorhees                 54.30   5 
 21       Sutton, Malik          Methodist                54.91   5 
 22       Jones, Marcus          Ncsu Club                55.32   4 
 23       Batts, Lamel           Track Eastern            55.38   4 
 24       Keenan, Frederick      Voorhees                 56.43   5 
 25       Lombardi, Matthew      Methodist                57.57   6 
 26       Sparks, Thomas         Spartanburg              57.62   6 
 --       White, Theo            Spartanburg                 DQ   6  ran on line w/lf ft
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Reeder, Chris          UNC                    1:57.79   1 
  2    11 Miles, Alvin           UNA                    1:58.04   1 
  3       Chambers, Max          Richard Blan           1:58.16   1 
  4       Harley, Quinton        UNA                    1:59.33   1 
  5       Maguire, Kevin         High Point             1:59.37   1 
  6       Davis, Lamarr          UNA                    2:00.25   2 
  7       Andrews-Barrett, J     UNA                    2:00.36   2 
  8       James, Deandre         N.C. Central           2:00.64   1 
  9       Fisher, Nate           UNC                    2:01.02   1 
 10       Kipserem, Jacob        Campbell               2:01.26   1 
 11     3 Barrett, Josh          Imp Nation             2:01.66   1 
 12       Brown, Paul            Methodist              2:02.78   2 
 13       Maloney, Jimmy         Queens U.              2:03.46   2 
 14       Fennecken, Logan       Spartanburg            2:03.76   2 
 15       Miles, Kyle            E.Carolina             2:04.38   2 
 16       Schumacher, Calin      Spartanburg            2:04.99   2 
 17       Rasin, Quincy          Track Eastern          2:05.60   1 
 18       Shull, Rodger          Ncsu Club              2:06.27   3 
 19       Guilluame, Alex        Queens U.              2:06.44   3 
 20       Bakayoko, Ben          Voorhees               2:06.62   3 
 21       Chapman, DayQuan       Bear TC                2:07.32   2 
 22       Reyes, Cesar           Mars Hill              2:08.22   2 
 23       Patrick, Nolan         Platinum Spo           2:09.43   2 
 24       Morais, Orane          N.C. Central           2:10.56   3 
 25       Farrington, Claude     Methodist              2:12.29   3 
 26       Blanding, Alex         Spartanburg            2:13.02   3 
 27       Jones, Marcus          Ncsu Club              2:15.22   3 
 28       Boone, Alphonso        Bear TC                2:15.42   2 
 29       Smith, Nathan          Queens U.              2:16.91   3 
 30       Tate, Sean             Ncsu Club              2:30.46   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Miller, Richard        UNC                    4:15.71   1 
  2       LaCoste, Jeff          High Point             4:18.28   1 
  3       Mulherin, Stephen      UNC                    4:20.10   1 
  4       Grandinali, Paddy      High Point             4:22.29   1 
  5       McLeod, Mitchell       UNC                    4:24.66   1 
  6       Noreen, Bryan          UNC                    4:24.71   1 
  7       Townsend, Alex         Queens U.              4:24.73   2 
  8       Maloney, Jimmy         Queens U.              4:25.06   2 
  9       Driscoll, Darren       Va. Wes.               4:28.49   2 
 10       Shermer, Chase         Mars Hill              4:29.06   2 
 11       Hammond, Steve         Wingate                4:29.10   1 
 12       Todaro, Vinny          High Point             4:33.08   1 
 13       Coward, Greg           N.C. Central           4:40.47   2 
 14       Reyes, Cesar           Mars Hill              4:41.62   2 
 15       Guilluame, Alex        Queens U.              4:43.50   2 
 16       Maloney, Trevor        Va. Wes.               4:44.81   2 
 17       Lindsay, Alexander     Ncsu Club              4:46.34   3 
 18       Lassiter, Blake        Ncsu Club              4:57.06   3 
 19       Garcia-Lynn, Matth     Spartanburg            5:02.06   3 
 20       Blanding, Alex         Spartanburg            5:05.05   3 
 21       Boone, Alphonso        Bear TC                5:08.88   2 
 22       Tate, Sean             Ncsu Club              5:41.32   3 
 --       Rasin, Quincy          Track Eastern              DNF   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Lenox, Mason           High Point             8:59.66  
  2       Colo, Chris            High Point             9:11.86  
  3       Shull, Rodger          Ncsu Club              9:23.79  
  4       Johnston, Joel         UNA                    9:31.69  
  5       East, James            Ncsu Club              9:33.58  
  6       Garcia-Lynn, Matth     Spartanburg            9:56.55  
  7       Cooke, Matt            Va. Wes.              10:05.46  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jasmin, Bryan          N.C. Central              8.32q  2 
  2       Taylor-Haynes, Wil     NC State                  8.37q  1 
  3       Brown, Darian          Bear TC                   8.47q  1 
  4       Jackson, Adrain        Richard Blan              8.49q  2 
  5       Gandy, Josh            NC State                  8.67q  3 
  6       Jenkins, Lorne         Campbell                  8.70q  2 
  7       Ramsey, Ryan           UNC                       8.88q  1 
  8       Vincent, Kevin         N.C. Central              8.98q  1 
  9       Rivers, Grant          UNA                       9.36   3 
 10       Zegarzewski, Tyler     Campbell                 10.06   1 
 --       Hutchinson, Joe        UNC                        DNF   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Jasmin, Bryan          N.C. Central              8.17  
  2       Jackson, Adrain        Richard Blan              8.41  
  3       Taylor-Haynes, Wil     NC State                  8.45  
  4       Jenkins, Lorne         Campbell                  8.47  
  5       Gandy, Josh            NC State                  8.57  
  6       Brown, Darian          Bear TC                   8.73  
  7       Vincent, Kevin         N.C. Central              8.85  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 N.C. Central University  'A'                        3:23.60   1 
  2 Unc  'A'                                            3:23.79   1 
  3 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              3:24.90   1 
  4 N.C. Central University  'B'                        3:29.41   2 
  5 Bear TC  'A'                                        3:30.11   1 
  6 Track Eastern  'A'                                  3:30.99   2 
  7 Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                              3:32.83   2 
  8 Methodist University  'A'                           3:33.63   2 
  9 Voorhees College  'A'                               3:34.81   2 
 10 Bear TC  'B'                                        3:37.98   1 
 11 Spartanburg Methodist College  'A'                  3:52.61   3 
 12 Spartanburg Methodist College  'B'                  4:20.87   3 
 -- Methodist University  'B'                               DNF   3 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    13 Nall, Donte            UNA                      2.26m    7-05.00 
  2       Kornegay-Gober, Kr     UNA                      2.21m    7-03.00 
  3       Vukicevic, Jovan       Queens U.                2.11m    6-11.00 
  4       Randolph, Daishaun     UNA                      2.01m    6-07.00 
  4       Williams, George       Wingate                  2.01m    6-07.00 
  4       Lazarou, Myles         Platinum Spo             2.01m    6-07.00 
  7       Robinson, Cadarius     Voorhees                J2.01m    6-07.00 
  8       Cleare, Christophe     Campbell                J2.01m    6-07.00 
  8       McCuaig, Travis        Wingate                 J2.01m    6-07.00 
 10       Rhodes, Davian         Campbell                J2.01m    6-07.00 
 11       Haley, Paul            UNC                      1.86m    6-01.25 
 12       Schneider, Vincent     Queens U.               J1.86m    6-01.25 
 12       Zegarzewski, Tyler     Campbell                J1.86m    6-01.25 
 --       Bergs, Florian         Queens U.                   NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Johnson, Henry         E.Carolina               5.10m   16-08.75 
  2       Hodapp, Stephen        E.Carolina               4.95m   16-02.75 
  3       Miller, Austin         High Point               4.80m   15-09.00 
  3       Vegas, Austin          UNA                      4.80m   15-09.00 
  5       West, Ian              UNA                      4.65m   15-03.00 
  6       Pedersen, Andrew       UNA                      4.50m   14-09.00 
  6       Tuck, Adam             E.Carolina               4.50m   14-09.00 
  8       Faure, Tristan         UNA                      4.30m   14-01.25 
  8       Utecht, Michael        UNA                      4.30m   14-01.25 
 10       DeVries, Joe           UNA                     J4.30m   14-01.25 
 10       Hutchinson, Joe        UNC                     J4.30m   14-01.25 
 --       Zakula, Aaron          E.Carolina                  NH            
 --       Coley, Harris          High Point                  NH            
 --       Anderson, Alex         Spartanburg                 NH            
 --       San Miguel, Jose       High Point                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Fowlkes, Ethan         Va. Wes.                 7.05m   23-01.75 
  2       Schneider, Vincent     Queens U.                6.82m   22-04.50 
  3       Jenkins, Lorne         Campbell                 6.55m   21-06.00 
  4       Bergs, Florian         Queens U.                6.54m   21-05.50 
  5       Simmons, Zaunce        Voorhees                 6.40m   21-00.00 
  6       Brown, Darian          Bear TC                  6.23m   20-05.25 
  7       Sutton, Malik          Methodist                6.07m   19-11.00 
  8       Johnson, Larry         Methodist                6.03m   19-09.50 
  9       Richardson, Raheem     Bear TC                  5.77m   18-11.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Evans, Astute          Wingate                 14.39m   47-02.50 
  2       Palmer, Jordan         A Faster You            13.66m   44-09.75 
  3       Simmons, Zaunce        Voorhees                13.51m   44-04.00 
  4       Francoeur, Drew        High Point              12.92m   42-04.75 
  5       Revis, Dominique       Richard Blan            12.77m   41-10.75 
  6       Miller, Elijah         Methodist               12.47m   40-11.00 
  7       Suggs, Lawrance        Track Eastern           12.09m   39-08.00 
  8       Deems, Wyatt           Methodist               11.88m   38-11.75 
 --       Kofkin, Hastings       High Point                FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Deaton, Jake           UNA                     18.46m   60-06.75 
  2       Rich, Jule             NC State                15.87m   52-01.00 
  3       DiLorenzo, Chris       UNA                     15.76m   51-08.50 
  4       Riner, Travis          Mars Hill               15.01m   49-03.00 
  5       Beyle, Jon             UNA                     14.59m   47-10.50 
  6       Suggs, William         Voorhees                13.85m   45-05.25 
  7       Wilson, Jim            High Point              12.20m   40-00.50 
  8       Ahrens, Jonathan       Methodist               11.58m   38-00.00 
  9       Obame, Christian       N.C. Central            11.40m   37-05.00 
 10       Thomas, Chasten        Spartanburg             11.12m   36-05.75 
 11       Rivers, Grant          UNA                     11.11m   36-05.50 
 12       Faure, Tristan         UNA                     11.00m   36-01.25 
 13       Jeffress, Justin       Campbell                10.63m   34-10.50 
 14       Talley, Nicholas       Methodist               10.28m   33-08.75 
 15       Lewis, William         Voorhees                10.18m   33-04.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Rich, Jule             NC State                19.57m   64-02.50 
  2       Hicks, AJ              UNC                     19.48m   63-11.00 
  3       Williams, Nathanie     NC State                17.76m   58-03.25 
  4       Ousley, Dontreviou     UNC                     17.02m   55-10.25 
  5       Wilson, Jim            High Point              13.56m   44-06.00 
  6       Spaulding, Christi     High Point              12.99m   42-07.50 
  7       Jeffress, Justin       Campbell                11.97m   39-03.25 
  8       Thomas, Chasten        Spartanburg             11.88m   38-11.75 
  9       Talley, Nicholas       Methodist                6.52m   21-04.75 
 --       Ahrens, Jonathan       Methodist                 FOUL            
 
Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay ROTC
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 US Air Force  'A'                                   3:53.95  
  2 Navy Rotc  'A'                                      3:58.50  
  3 US Army  'A'                                        4:06.40